Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12414/Pooja SF Express
پوجا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KTHU/Kathua --> DEC/Delhi Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (10m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived AWR/Alwar Junction @ 07:22 9m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived AII/Ajmer Junction @ 12:27 7m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. will run with LHB coaches w.e.f. 8/4/18 ex. Jammu tawi. Train will consist of 1 First Ac , 2 second Ac, 4 THIRD AC, 10 sleeper, 3 General, 2 EOG.;; 2.). S1, S2, S3 are booked from Jammu to Delhi as Sleeper and from Delhi to Ajmer...
more...
as 2S Sitting
Thu Apr 05, 2018 (06:13PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 29 2018 (13:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
2 Rakes; No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (17)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathua and Delhi Cantt..
Travel Time: 9h 31m    6 halts    Distance: 514 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:22
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KTHU/Kathua 
Arrives @ 04:53 +1 night
(Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 

6 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Kathua and Delhi Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -18:10+2711-76.165337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#2%==%KTHU»Kathua»X 19:20+3619:22+372m210.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 20:00+3520:05+355m1123.161328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 21:55+2322:00+285m31135.857239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 22:55+2023:05+2710m11188.262 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:55+2601:00+345m22301.887276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.1
#7/==/KUNKarnal 01:52+4801:54+482m12377.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01122.8
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 03:55+4204:25+4530m32499.826219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2814.1
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt.X 04:53+5504:55+562m12513.964219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaonX 05:11+1:0005:13+1:002m12530.960219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 05:23+1:0005:25+1:002m--2540.852 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#12/==/RERewari Junction 06:13+1:0306:15+1:052m12582.285246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#13/==/KRHKhairthal 06:49+1:1006:51+1:112m22630.173308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#14/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 07:13+1:1007:16+1:163m22656.864272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarhX 07:50+1:1607:52+1:172m12693.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 08:11+1:2008:13+1:202m22717.786283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#17%==%DODausaX 08:33+1:2508:35+1:252m12746.458 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.1
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 09:33+1:1009:35+1:112m22802.513423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction 10:00+5510:10+1:0310m32807.978436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction 10:52+1:0410:54+1:042m42862.583 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#21%==%KSGKishangarhX 11:31+1:1211:33+1:122m12913.837 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4728.8
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction 12:20+1:00-52942.6-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.