Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11098/Poorna Express
പൂർണ്ണ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> MRJ/Miraj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Railway will implement monsoon time table with effect from 10th June, 2018 to 31st October, 2018.The monsoon timings will come into effect from 10th June, 2018 i.e. train leaving from originating stations o­n or after 10th June, 2018.
Wed Mar 28, 2018 (12:25AM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 25, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:58) by puᴉʌɐɹ∀^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction and Miraj Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 586 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SLI/Sangli and KRD/Karad
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:50
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction  
Arrives @ 22:55
(Avg 23m early)
Platform# 1
  T    
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction -23:30+031-415.6513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#2/==/AWYAluva 23:53+223:55+22m31-396.17814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur 00:37+1000:40+103m22-341.6443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 01:25+801:30+85m42-308.57126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur 02:08+1102:10+112m12-263.5559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main 02:55+903:00+95m32-222.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.4
#7/==/TLYThalassery 03:53+1403:55+142m12-153.9509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#8/==/CANKannur Main 04:20+1504:25+155m12-133.27216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#9/==/PAYPayyanur 04:53+1504:55+152m12-99.6639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#10/==/KZEKanhangadX 05:23+1405:25+142m12-70.27712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#11/==/KGQKasaragodX 05:43+1405:45+142m12-47.15118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5547.1
#12/==/MAJN»Mangaluru Junction » 06:40+1306:50+1610m120.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.4
#13%--%UDUdupiX 08:22+608:24+82m1262.46018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapuraX 08:56+508:58+72m1294.45014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5848.6
#15%--%BTJLBhatkalX 09:56+309:58+172m12143.14415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 10:18+1510:20+142m12157.85628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#17%--%HNAHonnavar 10:48+1410:50+152m12184.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#18%--%KTKumta 11:02+1411:04+142m12197.96322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road 11:22+1411:24+142m12216.96014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3636.1
#20%--%KAWRKarwar 12:00+1112:02+132m12253.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.2
#21%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionO 13:40+114:25+945m22313.2699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#22|--|SVMKudchade 14:38+1414:40+142m12328.144 SWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.4
#23|--|QLMKulem 15:05+1515:10+195m22346.42178mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.1
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock 16:25+1216:30+135m12372.533588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#25|==|LDLonda Junction 17:15+1417:20+315m32396.947642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0551.3
#26!==!BGMBelagavi X 18:25+4318:30+415m22448.239751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2857.9
#27!==!GPBGhatprabha 19:58+2920:00+282m12506.127626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:5579.5
#28!==!MRJMiraj Junction 22:55-2323:00+85m12585.636556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#29!%%!%SLISangli 23:12+923:15+103m12592.772558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.1
#30!%%!%KRDKarad 00:12+700:15+73m--3660.862596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.7
#31!%%!%STRSataraX 01:12+401:15+63m13719.538638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50145.4
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction 05:05+5-13864.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.