Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:20:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:20:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893612-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022467-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160028-0

12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते)

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
IRCTC caters, E-Catering is available only in NDLS,ALJN,MGS,GAYA,DHN,ASN,DGR,BWN,HWH
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (01:04PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12303/12304/12381/12382 has RSA. ;
Rating: 3.8/5 (281 votes)
cleanliness - good (48)
punctuality - good (50)
food - good (46)
ticket avbl - average (45)
u/r coach - good (28)
railfanning - excellent (46)
safety - good (46)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 1451 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and SFG/SubedarGanj
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 15
 MT  F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 14
  TW  S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

20 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -17:35+01510.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 19:12+2319:15+243m31130.878191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0078.3
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction 20:15+2120:20+215m31209.1110167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5091.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:10+4021:12+402m31300.977153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:48139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central 23:00+4823:10+4910m41440.358129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20194.3
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 02:30+802:40+1010m52634.661100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.6
#7/--/JNHJanghai Junction 03:39+3403:41+342m22694.25493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 05:05+2605:20+2615m52769.12082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:15+1806:30+2015m22787.29484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road 07:05+3107:07+312m32842.28980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:39+3707:41+382m32889.867110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone 07:57+3907:59+402m42907.690113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 08:10+4508:12+452m32924.284104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj 08:34+4708:36+472m32955.158102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3937.7
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction 09:15+4009:18+393m32992.863115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction 10:30+3510:32+362m321068.989399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.5
#17/==/PNMEParasnath 11:23+3211:25+322m--21144.554281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.8
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 12:18+1712:28+1710m121192.260236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5858.3
#19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:26+4113:41+3515m521250.584114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#20/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:11+1914:13+192m421292.76676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.8
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 15:11+4115:16+425m521356.55737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.5
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 16:55+30-1421451.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.