Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 23:59:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
(پُرواں ایکسپریس (گیا۔ کے راستے     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते)

SSM/Sasaram Junction --> KQR/Koderma Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 29m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 04:42 11h 47m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
⭐ Reschedule to leave New Delhi at 00;30 hours.it will leave ndls 21/04/2018 instead of 20/04/2018.delayed by 6 hours 55 minutes
Fri Apr 20, 2018 (07:56PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
MOW - Classic caterer. Good Food!; E-Catering is available only in...
more...
NDLS,ALJN,MGS,GAYA,DHN,ASN,DGR,BWN,HWH
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:15) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (299 votes)
cleanliness - good (51)
punctuality - good (54)
food - good (49)
ticket avbl - good (48)
u/r coach - good (31)
railfanning - excellent (48)
safety - good (49)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Sasaram Junction and Koderma Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 179 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and SFG/SubedarGanj
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:40
(Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
  TW  S
SSM/Sasaram Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30
(Avg 56m late)
Platform# 3
  TW  S
KQR/Koderma Junction 

4 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sasaram Junction and Koderma Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -17:35+19161-889.581216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 19:12+4119:15+413m1,21-758.776191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0278.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 20:17+3720:20+383m31-680.4110167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5091.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:10+5521:12+552m31-588.777153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central 23:00+4623:10+4610m41-449.360129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:15194.4
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 02:25+1702:35+1710m4,62-254.958 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.6
#7/--/JNHJanghai Junction 03:37+3803:39+382m22-195.35293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2674.9
#8/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 05:05+4005:20+3915m52-120.420 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:15+3406:30+3315m22-102.39184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#10/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 07:06+4607:07+471m32-47.68980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#11/==/SSM»Sasaram Junction»X 07:39+4907:40+501m320.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone 07:56+5007:58+502m4217.883113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 08:10+5508:11+561m3234.384104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj 08:33+5708:34+581m3265.373102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3137.6
#15/==/GAYAGaya JunctionO 09:05+1:0309:08+1:043m32102.956114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction 10:30+5610:32+562m32179.191 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5075.5
#17/==/PNMEParasnath 11:22+5911:24+592m--2254.665281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4447.7
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 12:08+5512:18+5110m12302.451236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0858.3
#19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:26+4813:41+4215m52360.784114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#20/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:11+5114:13+512m42402.96676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.8
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 15:11+4515:16+445m52466.65736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.4
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction 16:55+57-142561.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.