Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:33:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:33:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1404533-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486000-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629093-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2364746-1

12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
পূৰ্ৱোত্তৰ সম্পর্ক ক্রান্তি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     पूर्वोत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 19/08/2017 due to flood
Wed Aug 16, 2017 (11:48PM)
Updated: Apr 09 2017 (17:54) by Joydeep roy
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15602/15601 ; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 2.5/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - poor (17)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
HA1
 10
 B3
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and New Delhi is 73 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 1900 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 7
   W  S
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# 12
S   T  
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!GHYGuwahati» -06:15-710.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57130.6
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 08:12-08:14-2m11130.66149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:05-09:07-2m--1182.15859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
35 intermediate stations04:18250.7
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:25-13:45-20m2,31432.858114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10183.8
#5/==/KIRKatihar Junction 16:55-17:05-10m31616.66736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:40179.8
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 19:45-20:05-20m--1796.45049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.2
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra JunctionX 22:15-22:25-10m1,21904.66253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22207.7
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 01:47-02:07-20m--21112.37684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.7
#9/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 04:08-04:18-10m121265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.3
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 06:45-06:50-5m221459.371129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations06:10440.3
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 13:00--1221899.6-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.