Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2098598-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489506-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709156-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709156-0

19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
પોરબંદર - દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला एक्सप्रेस

PBR/Porbandar --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (4h 19m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only veg meals available in this train
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (06:23PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (17:41) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Porbandar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 149 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 25m    26 halts    Distance: 1390 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and AWR/Alwar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T   S
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
S  W   
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

26 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar» -15:10+0210.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3233.8
#2|==|WSJWansjaliyaX 15:42+615:43+61m--133.87355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad 15:58+1016:00+92m--152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam 16:35+1116:37+92m1187.53076mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2141.1
#5|--|JAMJamnagar 17:58-1218:03+55m11128.64312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#6|--|HAPAHapa 18:15+718:22+77m21137.17015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction 19:27+1219:32+195m11213.172127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8|--|WKRWankaner Junction 20:07+3220:09+322m21255.15086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.1
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 21:38+2321:40+232m21329.24772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2365.5
#10|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 23:03+623:05+132m21394.65229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:20+600:50+2130m52459.82451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#12!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 01:05+1901:07+222m22465.85755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0662.9
#13%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 02:13+3902:15+462m--2528.63493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.8
#14%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08+404:10+62m--2593.539217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road 05:30+1505:40+1710m12646.159264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#16!%%!%FAFalnaX 07:20+1407:22+172m22745.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.5
#17!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 08:30+1808:35+185m22811.572267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.6
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 09:48+2309:50+232m12899.148446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0552.3
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 10:55+611:05+510m32951.456480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.8
#20%==%KSGKishangarh 11:36+1011:38+102m32980.279446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 12:17+1312:19+142m--21031.564388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:10+1213:20+1210m121086.165436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.1
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:40+5215:43+523m121237.264272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#24/==/KRHKhairthal 16:08+5016:10+502m121263.936308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2047.9
#25/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:30+1418:02+032m321311.886246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#26%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38+1318:40+132m221363.144219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03+1319:05+132m321380.219219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.7
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 19:35+7-321389.9-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.