Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला एक्सप्रेस

WKR/Wankaner Junction --> SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only veg meals available in this train
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (06:23PM)
Updated: Feb 05 2018 (09:37) by 🐯 Kings इलैवन ਪੰਜਾਬ 🐯^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Wankaner Junction and Surendranagar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and AWR/Alwar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:15
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
  T   S
WKR/Wankaner Junction 
Arrives @ 21:38
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
  T   S
SUNR/Surendranagar Junction 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Wankaner Junction and Surendranagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -15:10+021-255.1636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3233.8
#2|--|WSJWansjaliyaX 15:42+415:43+41m11-221.37355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad 15:58+816:00+82m11-203.16962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam 16:31+1016:32+111m11-167.62976mWR361170 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2641.1
#5|--|JAMJamnagar 17:58-1118:03+15m11-126.54312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#6|--|HAPAHapa 18:15+318:22+77m11-117.96715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction 19:30+1719:35+225m11-42.066126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#8|--|WKR»Wankaner Junction» 20:13+3020:15+302m210.05486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2374.1
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 21:38+2021:40+202m2174.14772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.5
#10%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 23:03-323:05+62m21139.65229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:20+000:50+930m52204.72751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.9
#12%==%SBIBSabarmati BG 01:03+1201:05+152m22210.75555mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:0962.9
#13!%%!%MSHMahesana JunctionX 02:14+1602:16+182m22273.53593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5264.8
#14%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08-804:10+12m22338.439216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road 05:30+005:40+610m12391.059264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#16%==%FAFalnaX 07:20+507:22+72m22489.959282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.5
#17%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 08:30+1108:35+115m22556.477267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0887.6
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 09:43+1709:45+182m12644.045446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1052.3
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 10:55+111:05+610m22696.356480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.8
#20%==%KSGKishangarh 11:36+711:38+82m32725.179 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 12:17+1612:19+162m32776.464 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:10+1313:20+1610m12831.065436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.1
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:40+1215:43+233m12982.164272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#24/==/KRHKhairthal 16:08+3916:10+392m121008.836308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2047.9
#25/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:30+1118:02+432m321056.786246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#26%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38+1418:40+152m221108.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03+1719:05+172m321125.019219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.7
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35+10-321134.7-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.