Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722659-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2830041-0

19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT)
પોરબંદર --કોચુંવેલી સાપ્તાહિક ઍક્સ્પ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction --> KAWR/Karwar

Refresh Live Status (20m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed SGR/Sangameshwar Road @ 18:00 54m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (04:58PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:00) by Trip to maharashtra on 23 apr^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surendranagar Junction and Karwar.
Travel Time: 21h 22m    10 halts    Distance: 1213 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:34
(Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
SUNR/Surendranagar Junction 
Arrives @ 21:56
(Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KAWR/Karwar 

10 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Surendranagar Junction and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 37m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -18:40+011-329.1636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3233.8
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya 19:12+819:13+81m11-295.45355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4894.8
#3|--|JAMJamnagar 21:01+621:06+115m11-200.64312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#4|--|HAPAHapa 21:18+1021:20+202m11-192.06015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction 22:36+2622:41+325m31-116.163126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:51116.1
#6|==|SUNR»Surendranagar Junction» 00:32+3100:34+312m220.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2265.5
#7%==%VGViramgam Junction 01:56+1301:58+152m2265.55429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1265.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 03:10+1203:30+1120m42130.65651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0964.2
#9/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 04:39+104:41+22m42194.85145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:22+605:32+610m--2229.38937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5479.9
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 06:26+1306:28+122m22309.28120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3749.9
#12/==/STSuratXO 07:05+1407:15+1610m22359.15918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:40216.1
#13/==/BSRVasai Road 10:55-811:00+05m72575.2547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#14/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:10+912:15+165m72638.451 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.2
#15%--%RNRatnagiriX 17:45+3117:50+495m12916.675132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.1
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 21:00+1:1621:10+1:1610m221152.7799mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#17%--%KAWRKarwar 21:56+1:2021:58+1:202m121212.95211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:40190.6
#18%--%UDUdupi 01:38+1901:40+202m131403.54718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2062.4
#19!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 03:00+1603:10+1810m131465.97424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#20/==/KGQKasaragod 03:48+2603:50+262m131513.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.1
#21/==/CANKannur Main X 05:00+2805:10+2710m331599.18216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.1
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main 06:15+5006:20+515m331688.24311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5841.2
#23/==/TIRTirur 07:18+3907:20+392m2,331729.4549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:10+3608:20+3410m631774.43826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#25/==/TCRThrissur X 09:12+3209:15+323m131807.5403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 11:05+1211:10+195m431881.5533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.2
#27/--/ALLPAlappuzha 12:15+3512:18+363m131938.7508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5243.2
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 13:10+3813:12+382m231981.95711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.9
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction X 13:55+3314:00+315m132022.84616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1557.5
#30/==/KCVLKochuveli 15:15+31-232080.3-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.