Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:13:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

9269A/Porbandar Motihari Express
પોરબંદર Motihari     पोरबंदर मोतिहारी एक्सप्रेस

PNU/Palanpur Junction --> SGL/Sagauli Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palanpur Junction and Sagauli Junction.
Travel Time: 35h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 1766 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 04:15
Platform# --
     F 
PNU/Palanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
SGL/Sagauli Junction 

18 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Palanpur Junction and Sagauli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -15:05-41-593.4506mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:34128.6
#2|--|JAMJamnagar 17:39-17:41-2m--1-464.95712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.5
#3|--|RJTRajkot Junction 19:10-19:15-5m--1-380.358126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:01116.1
#4|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 21:16-21:18-2m--1-264.33672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4965.5
#5%==%VGViramgam Junction 23:07-23:09-2m--1-198.85529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 00:20-00:50-30m--2-133.63951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:23133.6
#7%--%PNU»Palanpur Junction» 04:13-04:15-2m--20.062216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5152.6
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road 05:06-05:16-10m--252.667264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:29165.4
#9%==%MJMarwar Junction 07:45-07:50-5m--2218.051267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:45140.0
#10!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 10:35-10:45-10m--2358.045480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations03:00134.7
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:45-14:05-20m--2492.687436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0290.2
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction 15:07-15:09-2m--2582.970283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5260.9
#13/==/AWRAlwar Junction 16:01-16:03-2m--2643.839272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5574.5
#14/==/RERewari Junction 17:58-18:00-2m--2718.362246mNWRRewari, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:0668.3
#15/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 19:06-19:08-2m--2786.616219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5214.1
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 20:00-20:35-35m--2800.750219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:15161.2
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:50-00:05-15m--2961.972196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1590.3
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction 01:20-01:25-5m--31052.261174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.7
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur 02:35-02:40-5m--31122.960157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45164.6
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 05:25-05:55-30m--31287.656124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05117.5
#21/==/GDGonda Junction 08:00-08:10-10m--31405.143111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:30151.9
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 11:40-12:00-20m--31557.05584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:59108.3
#23!%%!%BUGBagaha 13:59-14:01-2m--31665.37394mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#24!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 14:35-14:40-5m--31706.565 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3436.7
#25!%%!%BTHBettiah 15:14-15:16-2m--31743.24779mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2922.7
#26!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 15:45-15:47-2m--31765.94774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#27 MKIMotihari 16:05----31779.9-73mECRMotihari, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.