Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737577-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2356550-0


19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - મુજફ્ફરપુર ઍક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर एक्सप्रेस

PBR/Porbandar --> RE/Rewari Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 49m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed BE/Bareilly Junction @ 06:45 5h 27m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction @ 02:10 8h 5m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with EX-1, between pantry & S-10
Sun Aug 13, 2017 (02:55PM)
Updated: Dec 20 2017 (23:22) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.1/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - poor (9)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Porbandar and Rewari Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 1312 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PKW/Pilkhua and MBWC/Moradabad West Cabin
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:10
(Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    TF 
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
     FS
RE/Rewari Junction 

15 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Rewari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar» -15:10+0210.0646mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4951.9
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad 15:59+816:00+81m1151.93962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5876.6
#3|--|JAMJamnagar 17:58-1218:03+45m11128.64312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#4|--|HAPAHapa 18:15+618:22+47m11137.16715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction 19:30+1819:35+205m11213.166126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction 20:13+2720:15+272m21255.15486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2374.1
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 21:38+1621:40+162m21329.14772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.5
#8%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 23:03-1123:05+52m21394.65229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:20+400:50+1130m52459.84051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:18133.6
#10%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08-1904:10+12m22593.439216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road 05:30+705:40+710m12646.058264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.4
#12%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 08:30+1408:35+145m32811.460267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 10:55-711:05+110m32951.465480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.7
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:10+1113:20+1910m121086.177436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.2
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction 14:30+2314:32+362m121176.354283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.9
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:40+2615:43+323m121237.242272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.5
#17/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:30+1118:02+432m321311.786246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#18%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38+2118:40+212m221363.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03+2719:05+272m321380.121219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.7
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 19:33+2019:35+202m321389.811223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.4
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:00+2220:40+1840m821394.253219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:03161.2
#22/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 23:43+1:4423:50+1:527m421555.364196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.3
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction 01:15+2:2501:18+2:263m131645.761174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0970.7
#24/==/SPNShahjahanpur 02:27+2:1902:30+2:193m131716.460157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45164.6
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 05:15+2:5805:35+3:0120m331881.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.5
#26/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:05+3:4708:10+3:505m231998.555111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45151.9
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 10:55+4:0711:10+4:1915m532150.44084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3865.2
#28%--%SBZSiswa BazarX 12:48+4:1912:50+4:192m132215.63399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1943.1
#29!%%!%BUGBagaha 14:09+4:1714:11+4:192m132258.75994mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4241.2
#30!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 14:53+4:5414:58+4:595m232299.976 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2936.7
#31!%%!%BTHBettiah 15:27+5:2015:32+5:185m132336.66879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.7
#32!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 15:52+5:3115:54+4:432m132359.37774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#33!%%!%BMKIBapudham Motihari 16:10+5:0116:15+5:225m--32379.97272mECRMotihari, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3440.7
#34%==%MAIMehsi 16:49+6:2216:51+6:232m132420.63265mECRMehsi, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1439.5
#35%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 18:05+6:21-232460.1-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.