Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર-સંત્રાગાચી કવિ ગુરુ સુપરફાસ્ટ     पोरबंदर-संतरागाछी कवि गुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDB/Nandurbar --> CKP/Chakradharpur

Refresh Live Status (18m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed KLG/Kalunga @ 23:12 1h 3m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1
Fri Nov 24, 2017 (07:26PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2018 (13:16) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandurbar and Chakradharpur.
Travel Time: 24h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 1384 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and SINI/Sini Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:45
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
NDB/Nandurbar 
Arrives @ 00:10 +2 nights
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
S      
CKP/Chakradharpur 

14 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Nandurbar and Chakradharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -08:10+011-837.5656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3133.8
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya 08:41+108:43+22m31-803.87755mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction 09:01+709:02+71m11-780.778100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2735.3
#4|--|UAUpleta 09:29+709:30+71m11-745.43944mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:5032.2
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 10:20-610:30+010m11-713.266107mWRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#6|--|GDLGondal 11:03+211:04+21m11-677.127140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1935.2
#7|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX 12:23-1112:25+92m11-641.926142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.9
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction 12:39+612:44+65m11-635.962126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations02:57181.5
#9%==%VGViramgam Junction 15:41-1215:43+22m21-454.45429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1265.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 16:55+217:15+620m61-389.25451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1164.2
#11/--/ANNDAnand Junction 18:26+418:28+72m41-325.14145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5134.6
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 19:19+019:24+35m11-290.58837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.5
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:12+620:14+82m41-220.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.2
#14/==/STSuratXO 21:10+821:20+710m21-160.86918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:20160.8
#15/==/NDB»Nandurbar» 23:40-123:45+75m110.055203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon JunctionOO 02:30-902:35+145m32150.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#17/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 03:00+1603:10+1810m12174.169209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#18/==/MKUMalkapur 03:53+2003:55+202m22223.689251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0089.1
#19/==/AKAkola JunctionX 04:55+3205:00+325m22312.736284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction 07:12+007:15+43m22391.756 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.2
#21/==/WRWardha Junction 08:57+309:00+63m12486.941288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5578.8
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:55-911:05+010m1,3,62565.781315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36129.7
#23/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:41+1012:43+92m42695.364319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.9
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction 14:50+614:55+85m3,42830.260 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#25/==/RRaipur JunctionX 15:30+1315:40+1310m12867.263297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45110.8
#26/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:25+817:40+1015m22978.173272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction 18:23+2018:25+202m--21030.661264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations02:30151.4
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:55+2621:00+255m--21182.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.1
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction 22:20+3722:35+3515m421283.264198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur 00:10+1700:15+175m--31384.265234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.1
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction 02:03+1002:08+105m331500.345240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.2
#32/--/ADRAAdra Junction 03:00+903:05+105m431539.684192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#33/==/BQABankura Junction 03:43+1103:45+112m231592.68689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.2
#34/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 04:06+1204:08+122m231622.76274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.4
#35/==/MDNMidnapore 05:18+405:20+42m--31695.13252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4323.1
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 06:03+006:05+22m--31718.25442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00107.6
#37/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 08:05+1-231825.8-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.