Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02949/Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special
પોરબંદર-સંત્રાઘાચી કોલકાતા ખાસ     पोरबंदर-संतरागाछी कोलकाता विशेष

WR/Wardha Junction --> CPH/Champa Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Trn is cancelled.
Mon Nov 14, 2011 (05:53PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Wardha Junction and Champa Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 550 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# --
S      
WR/Wardha Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50
Platform# --
S      
CPH/Champa Junction 

5 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Wardha Junction and Champa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -10:30---1-1324.4586mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3533.8
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya 11:05-11:15-10m--1-1290.77055mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5058.4
#3|--|UAUpleta 12:05-12:06-1m--1-1232.34444mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4432.2
#4|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 12:50-13:10-20m--1-1200.159107mWRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.1
#5|--|GDLGondal 13:47-13:48-1m--1-1163.937140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0741.1
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 14:55-15:10-15m--1-1122.859126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:05181.5
#7%==%VGViramgam Junction 18:15-18:17-2m--1-941.35429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 19:30-19:50-20m--1-876.14951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1864.2
#9/--/ANNDAnand Junction 21:08-21:10-2m--1-811.93845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5534.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 22:05-22:15-10m--1-777.46737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction 23:18-23:20-2m--1-706.85520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.2
#12/==/STSurat 00:25-00:30-5m--2-647.74218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:50160.8
#13/==/NDBNandurbar 04:20-04:25-5m--2-486.950203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00150.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction 07:25-07:30-5m--2-336.941212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 08:05-08:10-5m--2-312.751209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5849.5
#16/==/MKUMalkapur 09:08-09:10-2m--2-263.367251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2089.1
#17/==/AKAkola Junction 10:30-10:35-5m--2-174.263284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction 11:50-11:55-5m--2-95.266 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2795.2
#19/==/WR»Wardha Junction» 13:22-13:25-3m--20.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4578.8
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction 15:10-15:20-10m--278.865315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00129.7
#21/==/GGondia Junction 17:20-17:22-2m--2208.569319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58134.9
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction 19:20-19:22-2m--2343.368 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3843.1
#23/==/RRaipur Junction 20:00-20:10-10m--2386.542297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:40110.8
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 22:50-23:00-10m--2497.363272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5052.6
#25/==/CPHChampa Junction 23:50-23:52-2m--2549.956264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations02:43151.4
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 02:35-02:40-5m--3701.243236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations02:20101.1
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction 05:00-05:30-30m--3802.467198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur 07:00-07:05-5m--3903.466234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:45116.1
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction 08:50-08:52-2m--31019.539240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0039.2
#30/--/ADRAAdra Junction 09:52-09:57-5m--31058.884192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction 10:35-10:37-2m--31111.89589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.2
#32/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 10:56-10:58-2m--31142.05774mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1672.4
#33/==/MDNMidnapore 12:14-12:16-2m--31214.33152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4423.1
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 13:00-13:02-2m531237.45242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:03107.6
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 15:05--231345.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.