Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0792A/Prasanthi Nilayam Kakinada SPL
ప్రశాంతి నిలయం కాకినాడ SPL     प्रशांति निलयम काकीनाडा एसपीएल

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> GDV/Gudivada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 22m    11 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# --
   W   
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 12:42
Platform# --
   W   
GDV/Gudivada Junction 

11 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam -23:20---1-33.537458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.5
#2/--/DMM»Dharmavaram Junction» 00:15-00:20-5m--20.050371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.3
#3%==%ATPAnantapur 01:00-01:02-2m--233.359348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#4/==/GYGooty Junction 02:00-02:02-2m--290.445370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.3
#5/--/DHNEDhone Junction 03:15-03:17-2m--2145.744425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4375.7
#6/--/NDLNandyal Junction 05:00-05:05-5m--2221.364215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.5
#7/--/GIDGiddalur 05:55-05:57-2m--2274.859270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0059.4
#8/--/MRKMarkapur Road 06:57-06:59-2m--2334.249160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#9/--/DKDDonakonda 07:29-07:31-2m--2358.446150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4937.4
#10/--/VKNVinukonda 08:20-08:22-2m--2395.86897mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#11/--/NRTNarasaraopet 08:55-09:00-5m--2433.32379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0045.1
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction 11:00-11:15-15m--2478.53538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 12:10-12:12-2m--2510.48726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3043.5
#14!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 12:42-12:44-2m--2553.88713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2029.2
#15!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 13:04-13:06-2m--2583.0349mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.8
#16!%%!%AKVDAkividu 13:36-13:37-1m--2599.8249mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4517.7
#17!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 14:22-14:24-2m--2617.4708mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#18|--|TNKUTanuku 14:50-14:52-2m--2647.81914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#19|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction 15:45-15:50-5m--2664.82218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0022.4
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry 16:50-16:52-2m--2687.24423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.1
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:00-18:02-2m--2737.327 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#22/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 18:30----2749.8-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.