Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 12, 2017 06:12:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 12, 2017 06:12:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330198-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2370927-0


18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ଠି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (8h 34m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 21, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
very good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Train No.18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prashanti Express scheduled to depart today i.e., 12th October, 2017 is diverted to run via., Guntakal, Bellary, Raydurg and Tumkur...
more...
Stations. 2)Ministry of Railways has decided to continue the additional stoppage provided for Bhubaneswar-Bengaluru City-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express at Penukonda Railway Station on an experimental basis until further advice.
Thu Oct 12, 2017 (07:12PM)
Updated: Dec 08 2017 (22:58) by 3rd LHB ride^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 78 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m    45 halts    Distance: 1548 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and SLO/Samalkot Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

45 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -05:30-610.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:55-06:00-5m3119.18925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX 06:48-06:50-2m--190.1809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.3
#4/==/KITKhallikot 07:03-07:05-2m--1107.48613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#5/==/CAPChatrapurX 07:31-07:33-2m--1144.87635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX 07:50-07:55-5m21166.37026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram 08:16-08:18-2m21190.88322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#8/==/SPTSompetaX 08:31-08:33-2m--1208.83747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#9/==/PSAPalasaX 09:25-09:27-2m--1240.87428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction 09:48-09:50-2m--1266.58613mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.2
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road 10:23-10:25-2m31313.78334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle 10:53-10:55-2m11352.369103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.9
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 11:22-11:27-5m11383.24766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 12:45-13:05-20m41444.43611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2917.2
#15/==/DVDDuvvadaX 13:34-13:35-1m11461.68646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.9
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle 13:46-13:47-1m21477.48931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#17/==/TUNITuni 14:30-14:31-1m11541.27225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram 14:45-14:46-1m11558.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 15:13-15:14-1m31594.95617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry 16:08-16:10-2m11645.04623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 16:39-16:40-1m--1667.47018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 16:57-16:58-1m31687.28718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#23/==/EEEluru 17:31-17:32-1m31734.93718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 19:10-19:25-15m11794.64326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 20:10-20:30-20m--1826.55438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#26/--/NRTNarasaraopet 21:20-21:21-1m--1871.66879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#27/--/VKNVinukonda 21:54-21:55-1m11909.15697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.4
#28/--/DKDDonakondaX 22:35-22:36-1m--1946.581150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#29/--/MRKMarkapur Road 22:54-22:55-1m--1970.856160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.9
#30%--%CBMCumbumX 23:23-23:24-1m11996.765198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.4
#31%--%GIDGiddalur 23:55-23:56-1m--11030.138270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#32%--%DMTDiguvamettaX 00:14-00:15-1m121041.734315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1541.9
#33/--/NDLNandyal Junction 01:30-01:35-5m--21083.661215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.9
#34/--/BMHBetamcherla 02:14-02:15-1m121123.541425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5335.8
#35/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 03:08-03:10-2m--21159.348425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#36/--/GTLGuntakal Junction↵¶ 04:35-04:40-5m521227.861454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#37/==/GYGooty Junction 05:08-05:10-2m121256.350370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0857.1
#38%==%ATPAnantapurO 06:18-06:20-2m221313.433348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 07:20-07:25-5m121346.747371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4333.5
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 08:08-08:10-2m121380.264458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#41/--/PKDPenukonda Junction 08:29-08:30-1m--21400.480547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.5
#42%==%HUPHindupur 08:58-09:00-2m221437.958636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#43%==%GBDGauribidanurX 09:24-09:25-1m--21461.150683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.4
#44%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 10:38-10:40-2m221521.566912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#45/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 10:58-11:00-2m121541.49914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.7
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 11:18-11:20-2m121544.16927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.3
#47/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 12:05--5,621548.4-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.