Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18464/Prasanti Express (PT)
ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

MRK/Markapur Road --> EE/Eluru

Refresh Live Status (2h 21m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed GTL/Guntakal Junction @ 23:35 3h 5m late
Friday Departure: Arrived BBS/Bhubaneswar @ 23:45 2h 55m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 18464 (SBC-BBS) schedule to leave EX-SBC at 14.00 hrs on 25/12/2017 has been rescheduled to 16.15 hrs , due to late arrival of pairing train Ministry of Railways has decided to continue the additional stoppage provided for Bhubaneswar-Bengaluru City-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express at Penukonda Railway Station on an experimental basis...
more...
until further advice.
Mon Dec 25, 2017 (12:35PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 22, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
very good food
Updated: Nov 09 2017 (13:36) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Markapur Road and Eluru.
Travel Time: 6h 6m    5 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 01:35
(Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MRK/Markapur Road 
Arrives @ 07:41
(Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 

5 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Markapur Road and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction -14:00+2331-577.726906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 14:10+2614:12+262m21-573.320927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 14:38+4414:40+452m21-550.774912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.4
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur 15:29+5815:30+591m11-490.350683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#5%==%HUPHindupur 15:58+5416:00+542m21-467.178636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.5
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 16:29+1:0116:30+1:021m--1-429.632547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.2
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 17:08+5017:10+512m11-409.445458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4533.5
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 17:55+4618:00+505m11-375.951371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3933.3
#9%==%ATPAnantapur 18:39+4818:40+491m11-342.659348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#10/==/GYGooty Junction 19:38+1:0219:40+1:052m21-285.549370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#11/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXO↵¶ 20:15+1:0820:30+1:1415m41-257.153454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.6
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction 21:48+1:1521:50+1:172m11-188.574425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#13/--/BMHBetamcherla 22:19+1:2122:20+1:221m--1-152.744425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5539.9
#14/--/NDLNandyal Junction 23:15+1:2723:20+1:265m11-112.842215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0041.9
#15/--/DMTDiguvametta 00:20+1:2100:21+1:321m12-70.949315mSCRPrakasham District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#16/--/GIDGiddalurX 00:35+1:3000:36+1:311m--2-59.472270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#17/--/CBMCumbum 01:04+1:3801:05+1:391m12-25.954198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#18/--/MRK»Markapur Road» 01:34+1:3801:35+1:401m--20.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#19/--/DKDDonakondaX 02:10+1:3302:11+1:331m--224.359150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.4
#20/--/VKNVinukonda 02:49+1:2602:50+1:261m1261.76697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.5
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet 03:24+1:2303:25+1:241m--299.22679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.1
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction 05:10+3705:30+4220m12144.32938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 06:35+4306:55+3920m12176.27826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#24/==/EEEluru 07:41+5407:42+551m22235.98918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:14+1:0008:15+1:011m22283.56218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:34+1:0308:35+1:041m--2303.33418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.4
#27/==/RJYRajahmundryX 09:15+1:0209:17+1:032m32325.87023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 10:00+1:0810:02+1:082m12375.985 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram 10:28+1:1310:29+1:131m32412.85328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#30/==/TUNITuniX 10:48+1:1110:49+1:111m22429.57725mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle 11:39+5611:40+561m32493.41831mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.8
#32/==/DVDDuvvadaX 12:34+4812:35+501m42509.22646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4017.2
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 13:15+4513:35+5120m82526.46711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.2
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 14:30+5514:35+535m--2587.67466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle 15:00+5315:02+522m22618.575103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road 15:33+4915:35+502m--2657.18334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.2
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction 16:09+4816:10+501m22704.34413mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3525.8
#38/==/PSAPalasa 16:45+4816:47+492m32730.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39/==/SPTSompetaX 17:10+5017:12+502m--2762.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram 17:26+5217:28+522m12780.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#41/==/BAMBrahmapurX 17:50+5417:55+545m12804.58626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#42/==/CAPChatrapur 18:10+5818:12+582m12826.07535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.4
#43/==/KITKhallikot 18:42+1:0018:43+1:001m12863.45813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#44/==/BALUBalugaonX 19:01+5819:02+591m12880.7589mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 20:15+4420:20+485m22951.738 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar 20:50+47-22970.8- ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.