Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12496/Pratap Express (PT)
প্রতাপ এক্সপ্রেস     प्रताप एक्सप्रेस

BTE/Bharatpur Junction --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 01.11.2017 The Train will arrive Bikaner at 05;45 instead of 05;50.
Mon Oct 30, 2017 (07:54PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
They served veg meal, Sweets and Many more. Excellent Food!?
Updated: Jan 15 2018 (18:13) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bharatpur Junction and Bikaner Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 46m    5 halts    Distance: 566 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:59
(Avg 4h 16m late)
Platform# --
      S
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
(Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# 3,5
S      
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

5 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Bharatpur Junction and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 27m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata -22:45+5051-1322.2706mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2498.7
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 00:09+1:1100:11+1:122m12-1223.57836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 01:00+1:1201:02+1:122m32-1159.78776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:31+1:2101:36+1:205m42-1117.547114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1458.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 02:50+1:0203:00+1:0010m--2-1059.279236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations01:34123.2
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 04:34+1:2404:36+1:242m42-935.953 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 06:02+1:0606:07+1:105m12-859.771114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:53205.2
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:00+1:1209:15+1:1915m--2-654.56884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15152.6
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 11:30+2:3811:35+2:415m12-501.980 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 14:00+3:3214:15+3:3515m42-307.584129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#11/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 17:00+4:3417:10+4:3110m22-76.431167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort 17:55+4:2818:20+4:2525m12-53.428169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5526.1
#13%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 19:15+4:2419:17+4:242m12-27.341174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#14%--%BTE»Bharatpur Junction»X 19:57+4:1519:59+4:162m--20.055173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:4696.9
#15%--%BKIBandikui Junction 21:45+4:1621:47+4:172m3296.965283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.2
#16%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:10+4:0623:20+4:1410m2,32187.170436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20163.1
#17!==!DNADegana Junction 01:40+3:4001:43+3:403m13350.256340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4699.5
#18|--|NGONagaur 03:29+3:2903:34+3:285m13449.782296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#19|--|NOKNokha 04:12+3:3604:14+3:382m13501.342322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3164.2
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction 05:45+3:26-3,53565.5-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.