Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 456759-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1448771-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748548-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2135739-0

11106/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
প্রথম স্বতন্ত্রতা সংগ্রাম এক্সপ্রেস     प्रथम स्वतंत्रता संग्राम एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 30, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Wed Feb 20, 2013 (05:02PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:26) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Kolkata is 132 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 1327 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
     F 
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 3
      S
KOAA/Kolkata 

18 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JHSJhansi Junction» -21:00+5710.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3855.2
#2%==%MOTHMoth 21:38+5021:40+512m--155.273177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4858.7
#3/--/ORAIOrai 22:28+4922:30+542m--1113.972139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#4/--/KPIKalpi 22:58+5723:00+592m11147.448122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#5/--/PHNPokhrayan 23:18+5623:20+562m11161.829133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.6
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+3801:30+4810m92220.480129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 03:55+1:2804:00+1:355m62414.751100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:00152.7
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:00+1:2907:15+1:2815m--2567.57084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#9/==/BXRBuxarXO 08:35+1:2308:37+1:242m12661.48267mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5068.5
#10/==/ARAAra Junction 09:27+1:4009:29+1:422m12729.93963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 10:45+1:3310:55+1:3810m--2778.97257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations01:43123.1
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction 12:38+2:1812:40+2:202m--2902.03054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4553.2
#13/==/JAJJhajha 14:25+1:4614:30+1:405m--2955.283142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#14/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 15:02+1:5915:04+2:022m--2999.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 15:29+2:0715:31+2:072m--21028.689254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#16/==/CRJChittaranjan 16:09+2:2116:11+2:202m221085.028182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5425.2
#17/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 17:05+1:5417:10+1:565m521110.259114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:48105.9
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 18:58+1:4719:01+1:513m5,621216.14837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:5591.1
#19/==/BPBarrackpore 20:56+1:5321:01+1:495m421307.22712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4419.6
#20/==/KOAAKolkata• 21:45+1:30-321326.8-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.