Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 04:02:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 823248-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2416473-0

14307/Prayag - Bareilly Express
پرياگ - بریلی ایکسپریس     प्रयाग - बरेली एक्सप्रेस

RBL/Rae Bareli Junction --> HRI/Hardoi

Refresh Live Status (24m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed RBL/Rae Bareli Junction @ 03:17 on time
Saturday Departure: Arrived BE/Bareilly Junction @ 12:20 1h 25m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14307/ Prayag - Bareilly Express Cancelled From 02-12-2017 To 14-02-2018 (Due To Dense Fog)
Fri Dec 01, 2017 (11:46PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 01 2018 (10:47) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rae Bareli Junction and Hardoi.
Travel Time: 5h 3m    12 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:17
(Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RBL/Rae Bareli Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20
(Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HRI/Hardoi 

12 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Rae Bareli Junction and Hardoi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction -22:15+1:0631-147.72996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau JunctionX 22:28+1:1022:29+1:101m11-141.33599mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#3%--%SWESiwaith 22:39+1:1422:40+1:191m--1-135.560109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#4%--%MEMMau AimmaX 22:54+1:2122:56+1:262m--1-121.428103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.8
#5%--%BTJBishnathGanjX 23:21+1:2023:22+1:291m--1-109.647101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#6%--%VPOBhupia Mau 23:34+1:3023:35+1:281m11-100.311103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:275.1
#7%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 00:02+1:1500:07+1:235m12-95.22697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#8!%%!%CILChilbila Junction 00:16+1:2700:17+1:331m--2-91.28399mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#9!%%!%JGJJageshar Ganj 00:26+1:3500:27+1:361m12-78.834101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#10!%%!%ANTUAntuX 00:35+1:3800:36+1:391m12-74.427102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:188.2
#11!%%!%MFLMisrauli 00:54+1:3100:55+1:321m12-66.145105mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12!%%!%AMEAmethi 01:03+1:3201:05+1:332m--2-60.135108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#13!%%!%TLKHTalakhajuri 01:18+1:2901:19+1:311m12-52.635112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#14!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 01:29+1:3001:30+1:341m--2-46.755113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15!%%!%BANIBani 01:39+1:3501:40+1:391m12-38.562109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#16!%%!%KCJKasimpur 01:47+1:3901:48+1:391m12-31.230111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#17!%%!%JAISJais 01:53+1:3901:54+1:411m--2-28.863116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#18!%%!%FTGFursatGanj 02:04+1:4202:05+1:431m--2-18.255119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#19!%%!%RUMRupamauXO 02:15+1:4402:16+1:481m--2-9.010118mNR229010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:569.0
#20!%%!%RBL»Rae Bareli Junction» 03:12+1:1703:17+1:145m220.042116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#21!%%!%GANGGangaGanjXO 03:28+1:1503:29+1:181m127.712118mNRRaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#22!%%!%HCPHarchandpurX 04:04+5204:05+1:031m1214.738121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#23!%%!%KVGKundanganjXO 04:15+1:0304:16+1:071m2221.063118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#24!%%!%BCNBachhrawanO 04:25+1:0804:27+1:092m2230.643124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#25!%%!%SAGRShrirajnagarO 04:35+1:0904:36+1:101m1236.351122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26!%%!%NHNNigohan 04:43+1:1104:44+1:131m1242.346128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#27!%%!%KKAHKankahaXO 04:53+1:1304:54+1:151m1249.252124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#28!%%!%MLJMohanlalGanjXO 05:03+1:1505:04+1:201m1257.113124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:398.6
#29!%%!%UTRUtraitia JunctionXO 05:43+5305:45+1:052m1265.716125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4512.2
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:30+1:0606:40+1:1010m7277.916124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:236.0
#31/==/AMGAlamnagarX 07:03+1:1107:04+1:121m3283.985129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3042.6
#32/==/SANSandilaX 07:34+1:2307:36+1:242m22126.473133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.3
#33/==/HRIHardoiX 08:20+1:2508:22+1:262m12179.780146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.1
#34/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 08:46+1:2708:48+1:272m22211.950149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#35/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 09:16+1:2009:18+1:212m--2235.037157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#36/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 09:30+1:2009:35+1:185m32242.574157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.6
#37/==/TLHTilhar 09:50+1:2109:52+1:212m--2261.066162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.4
#38/==/BLPUBilpur 10:07+1:2210:09+1:232m--2277.563163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#39/==/PMRPitambarpurX 10:24+1:2510:26+1:262m--2293.341170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#40/==/BEBareilly Junction 10:55+1:14---2313.2-174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.