Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2084527-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 3134240-0


16861/Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express
புதுச்சேரி கன்னியாகுமரி வாரந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     पुदुच्चेरी - कन्याकुमारी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

VM/Villupuram Junction --> CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 20m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed VLY/Valliyur @ 01:56 15m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 18, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 06, 2015 (07:58PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
  VM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Cuddalore Port Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    1 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:40
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 13:21
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction 

1 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Cuddalore Port Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry -11:45+011-37.6506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4537.6
#2/--/VM»Villupuram Junction» 12:30-212:40+1210m410.07545mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#3%--%TDPRTirupadripulyurX 13:14+2413:15+271m1142.74011mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 13:21+3013:22+361m1146.8726mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#5%--%CDMChidambaram 13:54+4013:55+411m1185.3738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6%--%SYSirkazhi 14:09+4514:10+451m11102.3286mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#7%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 14:53+2414:55+332m11122.34916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#8%--%KMUKumbakonam 15:33+2715:35+322m11153.57132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#9%--%TJThanjavur Junction 16:08+3716:10+442m21192.95463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5549.7
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 17:05+5217:10+535m61242.66586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.9
#11|--|PDKTPudukkottai 17:59+1:0018:00+1:011m21295.53090mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1336.9
#12|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 19:13+2119:15+342m--1332.53789mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#13|--|DKODevakottai Road 19:23+3119:24+311m11337.44377mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5035.7
#14|--|SVGASivagangaX 20:14+2020:15+321m--1373.169105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#15|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 20:33+3920:35+422m--1393.86170mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#16|--|APKAruppukkottai 21:19+4121:20+441m--1438.434102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3821.7
#17|--|VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 21:58+3822:00+562m41460.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.9
#18%==%SRTSatur 22:19+1:1322:20+1:211m--1487.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#19%==%CVPKovilpatti 22:39+1:2122:40+1:211m--1508.62690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:3065.2
#20%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 01:10+901:15+175m12573.810144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2542.3
#21%==%VLYValliyur 01:40+3401:41+341m--2616.14396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4431.2
#22/--/NCJNagercoil Junction 02:25+2102:30+215m12647.321 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4515.5
#23%==%CAPEKanniyakumari 03:15-4---2662.8-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.