Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489198-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2168528-0

12653⇒16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
புதுச்சேரி - மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் விரைவு வண்டி (வழி - திருச்சி)     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस (वाया तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि)

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 13, 2016 (06:04PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:10) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
  VM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) is 79 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 865 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 1
      S
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
S      
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

17 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)» -16:35-110.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4537.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction 17:20-17:30-10m--137.65545mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 18:30-18:32-2m--192.311145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2953.5
#4/==/ALUAriyalur 19:01-19:02-1m--1145.88376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4258.1
#5/==/SRGMSrirangam 19:44-19:45-1m--1203.91371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5511.7
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:40-20:50-10m2,31215.75686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2276.3
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction 22:12-22:15-3m--1292.043120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3064.9
#8%--%EDErode JunctionX 23:45-23:50-5m21356.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:33-00:35-2m12407.138306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:55-02:00-5m--2457.639417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 03:25-03:30-5m32513.34480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction 04:30-04:40-10m42557.56926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#13/==/TIRTirur 05:19-05:20-1m12602.5459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:15-06:25-10m32643.78111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.1
#15/==/MAHEMahe 07:09-07:10-1m12702.84017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#16/==/TLYThalassery 07:24-07:25-1m12712.1359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 08:00-08:10-10m12732.85516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3486.1
#18/==/KGQKasaragod 09:44-09:45-1m12818.83218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.9
#19/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 11:10--32864.8-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.