Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006017-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2589339-0

16043⇒16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express (Via Salem)
புதுச்சேரி -மங்களூரு வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி (வழி-சேலம் )     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (वाया सेलम)

BDJ/Vadakara --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanantly Augmented by one extra AC 3 Tier coach w.e.f 30.11.17.
Mon Nov 27, 2017 (11:18AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (16:03) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
  VM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vadakara and Kannur Main .
Travel Time: 0h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and ED/Erode Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:50
(Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
BDJ/Vadakara 
Arrives @ 06:45
(Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
CAN/Kannur Main  

2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Vadakara and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry -16:35+031-624.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4537.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction 17:20-117:30+1210m--1-586.44745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.7
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 18:40-518:50+610m11-531.75745mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.2
#4%--%CHSMChinna Salem 19:44+1419:45+161m--1-480.579140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2431.7
#5%--%ATUAttur 20:09+2720:10+281m--1-448.861227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4949.7
#6%--%SXTSalem Town 20:59+3121:00+391m--1-399.26284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.3
#7%--%SASalem JunctionX 22:00+522:10+3510m51-392.855 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:15+3923:20+455m21-333.163174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:08+4100:10+412m12-282.945306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:17+2201:20+253m12-232.425416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.9
#11/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 01:34+2601:35+271m--2-226.554400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5549.8
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 02:30+3002:35+355m32-176.74481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#13/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 03:35+1803:45+2610m--2-132.56326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#14/==/TIRTirur 04:28+3304:30+332m12-87.5719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main 05:05+4305:10+435m42-46.37311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#16/==/BDJ»Vadakara» 05:48+4905:50+492m220.09610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#17/==/MAHEMahe 05:58+5406:00+532m1212.94317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#18/==/TLYThalassery 06:13+5206:15+522m1222.1419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#19/==/CANKannur Main X 06:45+4306:50+455m1242.85316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.7
#20/==/PAYPayyanurX 07:28+4007:30+402m1276.5769mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#21/==/KZEKanhangadX 07:53+4607:55+462m--2105.87712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#22/==/KGQKasaragodX 08:13+4808:15+482m--2128.93718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1545.9
#23/--/MAQMangaluru Central 09:30+50-1,or,32174.8-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.