Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:06:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006017-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2589339-0

16043⇒16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express (Via Salem)
புதுச்சேரி -மங்களூரு வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி (வழி-சேலம் )     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (वाया सेलम)

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanantly Augmented by one extra AC 3 Tier coach w.e.f 30.11.17.
Mon Nov 27, 2017 (11:18AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (16:03) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
  SA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore).
Travel Time: 16h 55m    21 halts    Distance: 799 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and ED/Erode Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
    T  
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 1,or,3
     F 
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

21 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)» -16:35+0310.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4537.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction 17:20+117:30+310m--137.64745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.7
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 18:40+018:50+110m1192.35745mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.2
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem 19:44+319:45+31m--1143.579 SRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2431.7
#5|--|ATUAttur 20:09+420:10+41m--1175.261227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4949.7
#6|--|SXTSalem Town 20:59+321:00+41m--1224.86284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.3
#7|--|SASalem JunctionX 22:00+022:10+710m51231.155283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:15+723:20+85m21290.863174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:08+700:10+72m12341.145306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:17+501:20+53m12391.625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.9
#11/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 01:34+601:35+61m--2397.554400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5549.8
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 02:30+602:35+75m32447.344 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#13/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 03:35+403:45+310m--2491.56326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#14/==/TIRTirur 04:28+304:30+32m12536.5719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 05:05+405:10+45m42577.77311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#16/==/BDJVadakara 05:48+405:50+32m22624.09610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#17/==/MAHEMahe 05:58+306:00+32m12636.84317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#18/==/TLYThalassery 06:13+306:15+32m12646.1419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 06:45+306:50+35m12666.85316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.7
#20/==/PAYPayyanurX 07:28+207:30+22m12700.4769mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#21/==/KZEKanhangadX 07:53+207:55+22m--2729.87712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#22/==/KGQKasaragodX 08:13+208:15+22m--2752.83718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1545.9
#23/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 09:30+0-1,or,32798.8-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.