Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

82612/Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special
     पुदुच्चेरी - सांतरागाछी सुविधा विशेष

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) --> BAM/Brahmapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
06010/Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special will run as 82612/Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special On 13/01/18.
Wed Jan 03, 2018 (08:44PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
First Departure: Sat Jan 13, 2018fromPDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 14, 2018atBAM/Brahmapur
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puducherry and Brahmapur.
Travel Time: 23h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 1244 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 2
      S
PDY/Puducherry  
Arrives @ 18:25 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
BAM/Brahmapur 

18 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Brahmapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry » -19:15-210.0456mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:5037.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction 20:05-20:30-25m--137.67045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 21:58-22:00-2m--1140.56640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4/==/TBMTambaram 22:28-22:30-2m--1171.63332mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4524.5
#5/==/MSChennai Egmore 23:15-23:35-20m--1196.14910mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:55142.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction 02:30-02:35-5m--2338.18219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.4
#7/==/NLRNellore 03:03-03:05-2m--2376.57521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33116.7
#8/==/OGLOngole 04:38-04:40-2m12493.17812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#9/==/CLXChirala 05:18-05:20-2m--2542.6698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#10/==/TELTenali Junction 06:10-06:12-2m--2600.23915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4831.5
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 07:00-07:15-15m--2631.76826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5359.6
#12/==/EEEluru 08:08-08:10-2m--2691.310218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2847.7
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem 08:38-08:40-2m--2739.03318mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1541.6
#14/--/RJYRajahmundry 09:55-09:57-2m--2780.65723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 10:50-10:52-2m--2830.747 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:51133.3
#16/==/DVDDuvvada 13:43-13:45-2m--2964.05446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 14:55-15:10-15m--21027.17066mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#18/==/CHESrikakulam Road 16:10-16:12-2m--21096.67534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa 17:10-17:12-2m--21169.66128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1374.4
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur 18:25-18:27-2m--21244.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:18147.2
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 20:45-20:55-10m--21391.246 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar 21:20-21:25-5m--21410.359 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction 21:53-21:57-4m--21438.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:48115.7
#24/==/BHCBhadrak 23:45-23:47-2m--21553.78722mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.5
#25/==/BLSBalasore 00:30-00:32-2m--31616.27120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:38116.1
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:10-02:15-5m--31732.24842mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:15107.6
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 04:30----31839.9-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.