Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2319779-0

56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
പുനലൂർ - മധുര പാസഞ്ചർ     पुनलूर - मदुरै पैसेंजर

PUU/Punalur --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (13h 59m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed AAY/Aralvaymozhi @ 23:07 6m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived MDU/Madurai Junction @ 06:35 10m early
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu May 05, 2016 (01:20AM)
Updated: Jan 07 2018 (14:08) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes PM @ MDU
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Punalur and Kollam Junction .
Travel Time: 1h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:50
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUU/Punalur 
Arrives @ 17:25
(Avg 4m early)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction  

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Punalur and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PUU»Punalur» -15:50+0110.04639mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#2|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram 16:00+316:01+41m117.74325mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#3|--|KIFKuri 16:07+416:08+41m1112.04637mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#4|--|KKZKottarakara 16:18+416:19+51m1119.65442mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#5|--|EKNEzhukone 16:27+516:28+51m1126.73657mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6|--|KFVKundara East 16:33+516:34+51m1129.82854mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#7|--|KUVKundara 16:38+616:39+61m1131.64644mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#8|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt 16:46+616:47+61m1137.02629mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#9|--|KLQKilikollur 16:51+716:52+71m1138.71020mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:335.6
#10|--|QLNKollam Junction XO 17:25-418:10+1845m6144.34616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#11/==/IRPEravipuramX 18:16+1818:17+181m2148.94321mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#12/==/MYYMayyanadX 18:23+2218:24+221m2153.27120mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#13/==/PVUParavur 18:27+2618:28+261m3156.86818mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14/==/KFIKappilX 18:32+2618:33+261m1161.34418mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#15/==/EVAEdavai 18:37+2418:38+241m2164.24538mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#16/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 18:43+3018:44+331m3168.07757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#17/==/AMYAkathumuriX 18:49+3318:50+331m2174.43315mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#18/==/KVUKadakavur 18:55+3518:56+361m3177.13817mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 19:01+3619:02+361m2180.28119mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#20/==/PGZPerunguzhiX 19:05+3619:06+361m2184.33918mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#21/==/MQUMurukkampuzha 19:11+3719:12+381m2187.66019mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22/==/KXPKaniyapuram 19:16+3819:17+381m2191.54914mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#23/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 19:22+4019:23+421m1195.64814mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/VELIVeliX 19:28+4219:29+421m1199.6412mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:312.2
#25/==/KCVLKochuveliO 20:00+1720:01+191m--1101.83912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#26/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 20:08+1920:09+191m11106.4719mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:212.5
#27/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 20:30+420:35+205m11108.94612mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#28/--/BRAMBalaramapuram 20:52+2020:53+201m11122.04847mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 20:58+2520:59+261m21126.12429mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:156.1
#30/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram 21:14+2621:15+261m21132.15548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#31/--/PASAParassala 21:22+1821:23+191m21138.55347mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#32/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West 21:29+1921:30+191m11143.92636mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/--/KZTKulitturai 21:37+1721:38+181m21146.96323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#34/--/PYDPalliyadiX 21:44+1821:45+181m11153.23446mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#35/--/ERLEraniel 22:00+1522:01+231m21161.73251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3418.2
#36/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 22:35+1222:45+2610m11179.952 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#37%==%AAYAralvaymozhi 23:00+2823:01+281m11193.05779mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#38%==%VLYValliyur 23:20+2823:21+291m21211.27796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#39%==%NNNNanguneri 23:32+3223:33+321m21225.32795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0228.2
#40/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 00:35+000:40+105m12253.57044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#41%==%NRKNaraikkinar 00:59+1901:00+211m12275.64650mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 01:09+2101:10+301m22282.55970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#43%==%KDUKadamburX 01:24+3001:25+391m22296.47190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#44%==%CVPKovilpattiX 01:44+5701:45+1:091m12318.76890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#45%==%SRTSaturX 02:04+1:2202:05+1:381m12340.22465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0826.9
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 03:13+1:1503:15+1:322m12367.232107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#47%==%TMQTirumangalamX 04:04+1:2004:05+1:331m22393.126129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#48%==%TDNTirupparankundram 04:29+1:2104:30+1:351m12403.63145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations02:157.0
#49%==%MDUMadurai Junction 06:45-6-3,42410.6-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.