Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 04:07:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01417/Pune - Ajni(Nagpur) AC Special Fare Special
     पुणे - अजनी (नागपुर) वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया स्पेशल

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) --> PLO/Pulgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Badnera Junction and Pulgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    1 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# --
 M     
BD/Badnera Junction  
Arrives @ 11:48
Platform# --
 M     
PLO/Pulgaon Junction 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Pulgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -21:45---1-715.165556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 22:55-23:10-15m--1-639.655520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3184.1
#3/--/ANGAhmednagar 00:41-00:43-2m--2-555.564651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:45111.6
#4/--/KPGKopargaon 02:28-02:30-2m--2-444.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.3
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 03:30-03:35-5m--2-401.772582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction 05:48-05:50-2m--2-241.732212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 06:35-06:45-10m--2-217.547209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.5
#8/==/MKUMalkapur 07:48-07:50-2m--2-168.195251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon 08:23-08:25-2m--2-116.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#10/==/AKAkola Junction 09:00-09:05-5m--2-79.044284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4879.0
#11/==/BD»Badnera Junction » 10:53-10:55-2m--20.078 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.6
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon 11:30-11:32-2m--245.675300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#13/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 11:48-11:50-2m--265.557273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#14/==/WRWardha Junction 12:21-12:23-2m--295.259288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1775.9
#15/==/AJNIAjni 13:40----2171.1-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.