Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 04:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
पुणे - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

KJT/Karjat Junction --> MJ/Marwar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed BLD/Bhilad @ 01:47 12m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent Augmentation One Additional 3A Coach from 06.05.18.
Fri Apr 13, 2018 (07:46PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 H1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Marwar Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 43m    19 halts    Distance: 885 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:30
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
S      
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 15:13 +1 night
(Avg 3m early)
Platform# 3
 M     
MJ/Marwar Junction 

19 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Marwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -19:50+041-91.571556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala 20:44+620:45+81m21-27.839623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJT»Karjat Junction» 21:28+1321:30+142m210.059 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.5
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:17+1322:20+163m7146.53111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:48+1822:50+182m--160.93024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 23:45-223:50+05m6188.2567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.4
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:08+401:10+52m12160.78812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#8/==/VAPIVapi 01:43+601:45+62m12209.26327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#9/==/BLValsadX 02:10+602:13+173m22235.44912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.1
#10/==/NVSNavsariX 03:01+503:03+52m12274.53814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#11/==/STSuratX 03:50-103:55+05m12304.48118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4459.2
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:39+204:41+32m32363.57220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5970.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:40+505:45+55m32434.15637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3734.5
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:22+906:24+92m32468.67545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:39+1006:41+102m22487.46137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#16/==/MANManinagar 07:23+207:25+22m12529.81050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.4
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:45+008:05+420m22533.12751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.9
#18%==%SBIBSabarmati BG 08:18+908:20+92m22539.15155mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:1462.9
#19!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 09:34+509:36+62m22601.93793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4464.8
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 11:20-111:22+22m12666.849216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0552.6
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road 12:27+412:37+410m12719.473264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2198.9
#22%==%FAFalna 13:58+1014:00+122m22818.355282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1366.5
#23%==%MJMarwar Junction 15:13-315:17+04m32884.864267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2930.9
#24|--|PMYPali MarwarX 15:46+115:51+05m12915.682221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#25|--|LUNILuni Junction 16:21+516:24+63m--2956.937180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4628.2
#26|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi 17:10-6---2985.0-228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.