Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1819127-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1611656-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2379360-0

12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
पुणे - बिलासपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - बिलासपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

WR/Wardha Junction --> RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Refresh Live Status (4m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed TLD/Tilda @ 15:25 39m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 04, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 01, 2014 (09:16PM)
Updated: Jan 22 2018 (21:34) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
AB1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Wardha Junction and Raj Nandgaon.
Travel Time: 4h 41m    2 halts    Distance: 313 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:07
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
      S
WR/Wardha Junction 
Arrives @ 12:48
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
      S
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 

2 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Wardha Junction and Raj Nandgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -17:40+161-810.360556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#2/==/DDDaund JunctionX 18:55+619:10+2415m21-734.850520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.1
#3/--/ANGAhmednagar 20:50+2420:55+225m11-650.770651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 21:53+1721:55+182m11-583.455540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.2
#5/--/KPGKopargaon 22:43+922:45+122m11-539.236508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.3
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 23:55+523:59+124m21-496.988582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 01:48+2701:50+282m32-336.948212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:20+2602:30+3110m42-312.769209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00138.6
#9/==/AKAkola JunctionX 04:30+3304:35+335m22-174.245284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction 06:20+106:25+125m22-95.258 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.2
#11/==/WR»Wardha Junction» 08:04+1008:07+133m220.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2378.8
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:30+409:40+810m3278.873315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:46129.6
#13/==/GGondia Junction 11:26+2211:28+232m42208.578319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:20104.4
#14/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:48+2312:50+232m12312.952314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#15/==/DURGDurg JunctionO 13:25+2513:30+255m32343.360 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#16/==/RRaipur JunctionX 14:05+4014:15+3910m52380.473297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#17/==/BYTBhatapara 15:08+5815:10+582m32444.628273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4046.6
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 16:50+45-82491.2-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.