Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:46:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11033/Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
पुणे - दरभंगा ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - दरभंगा ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

KPG/Kopargaon --> ARJ/Aunrihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (0m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Reached NDJ/NandGanj @ 23:27 2h 4m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train leaving Pune on 17/05/17 will be diverted via Prayag-Bhadohi-Varanasi due to non-interlocking work at Rajatalab
Sat May 13, 2017 (07:10AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:47) by First LHB of WCR MPSK^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 PC
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kopargaon and Aunrihar Junction.
Travel Time: 24h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1304 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:45
(Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
(Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
ARJ/Aunrihar Junction 

15 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Aunrihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -16:15+011-271.160556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#2/==/DDDaund JunctionX 17:30+717:45+2015m2,31-195.766520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmednagar 19:02+2519:05+263m11-111.664651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0367.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 20:08+2020:10+202m11-44.280540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.2
#5/--/KPG»Kopargaon» 20:43+2220:45+222m110.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:50+1221:55+155m1142.379582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 00:15+200:25+610m42226.459209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30-1502:35+25m22350.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 05:10-805:20+210m52533.276 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.5
#10/==/PPIPipariya 06:13+1706:15+172m12600.797339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.5
#11/==/NUNarsinghpur 07:13+2107:15+212m12694.359364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.1
#12/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 08:40+408:50+1310m42778.457417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction 10:25+1810:30+265m32869.374387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#14%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:50+4012:00+4410m22967.746321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.4
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:50+2116:20+2330m521145.120 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 16:28+4416:30+442m521147.75289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.5
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 17:41+4917:43+502m121209.23592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3756.6
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih 19:20+4919:25+585m121265.71180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.6
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 19:45+5320:00+5315m1,221269.325 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#20%==%BCYVaranasi City 20:08+1:0120:10+1:012m121272.65576mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3531.9
#21/==/ARJAunrihar Junction 20:45+1:0920:50+1:065m221304.44079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#22%==%GCTGhazipur CityX 21:50+1:5921:55+2:085m221344.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2564.8
#23%==%BUIBallia 23:20+2:0423:25+2:045m121408.74265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.2
#24!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 01:00+1:5201:10+2:0010m3,431474.95658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.2
#25/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 02:08+2:1202:13+2:105m231529.12756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#26/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 02:25+2:0802:30+2:085m231534.45055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 03:35+2:1603:40+2:185m131588.23357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.1
#28/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:15+2:0805:35+2:1920m--31640.46151mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3232.4
#29!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 06:07+2:1406:12+2:125m131672.7955mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:334.9
#30!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 06:45+1:57-131677.6-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.