Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 05:55:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22150/Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)
पुणे- एर्नाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (पनवेल मार्गे)     पुणे- एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (पनवेल के रास्ते)

SWV/Sawantwadi Road --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22150 - Pune - Ernakulam SF Express scheduled to depart 18.45 hrs on 15/04/18 is rescheduled at 00.45 hrs on 16/04/18 as incoming rake running late
Sun Apr 15, 2018 (02:35PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 28, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry not functional.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (15:27) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sawantwadi Road and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 697 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KKW/Kankavali
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:00
(Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Arrives @ 16:15
(Avg 56m late)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

9 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 31m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -18:45+361-558.646556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35119.8
#2/--/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 21:20+221:25+265m71-438.861 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19202.8
#3%--%CHIChiplun 00:44+3600:46+412m12-236.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.4
#4%--%RNRatnagiri 01:55+5102:00+515m12-160.693132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:12111.5
#5%--%KKWKankavaliX 03:12+1:0903:14+1:102m12-49.16747mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4449.1
#6%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road» 03:58+1:0704:00+1:092m120.04340mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4575.5
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 05:45+5405:55+5510m2275.5669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.2
#8%--%KAWRKarwarX 06:50+5906:52+1:002m--2135.76911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46190.6
#9%--%UDUdupiXO 09:38+3909:40+392m22326.34218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.4
#10!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 11:10+1811:20+2110m22388.76624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#11/==/KGQKasaragod 12:03+2112:05+222m12435.97418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.1
#12/==/CANKannur Main 13:15+2013:20+215m32522.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#13/==/TLYThalassery 13:38+2213:40+222m22542.6689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0068.4
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main 14:40+1:0614:45+1:055m32611.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#15/==/TIRTirur 15:23+1:0215:25+1:022m2,32652.2549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction 16:15+5616:20+595m22697.24426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#17/==/TCRThrissur X 17:05+1:0017:08+1:003m12730.3443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4274.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 18:50+52-42804.3-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.