Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:14:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05024/Pune - Gorakhpur Special
     पुणे - गोरखपुर स्पेशल

KPG/Kopargaon --> KLD/Khalilabad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 05, 2014 (07:09PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kopargaon and Khalilabad.
Travel Time: 26h 38m    18 halts    Distance: 1445 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
      S
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @ 18:38 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
KLD/Khalilabad 

18 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Khalilabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -10:45-31-271.157556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 12:05-12:15-10m21-195.749520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4284.1
#3/--/ANGAhmednagar 13:57-14:00-3m11-111.656651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59111.6
#4/--/KPG»Kopargaon» 15:59-16:00-1m110.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 17:30-17:50-20m3142.381582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction 19:48-19:50-2m--1202.348212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:20-20:30-10m51226.449209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:30123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 23:00-23:05-5m21350.069309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 01:45-01:50-5m32533.258 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.7
#10/==/HBJHabibGanj 03:18-03:20-2m--2618.925496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction 03:35-03:40-5m52625.176498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.9
#12/==/BINABina Junction 05:30-05:35-5m32764.086413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4462.8
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction 06:19-06:21-2m22826.876 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1190.4
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction 07:32-07:42-10m62917.269 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:39113.9
#15%==%ORAIOrai 09:21-09:23-2m221031.178140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3747.9
#16%==%PHNPokhrayan 10:00-10:02-2m221079.033133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4858.5
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central 11:50-12:05-15m421137.541129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 13:50-14:00-10m--21209.535124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#19/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 14:48-14:50-2m--21237.851123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4589.2
#20/==/GDGonda Junction 16:35-16:40-5m221327.060111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#21/==/MURMankapur Junction 17:08-17:10-2m--21354.966104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5560.5
#22/==/BSTBasti 18:05-18:10-5m--21415.46391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad 18:38-18:40-2m--21445.031 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 19:45--721478.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.