Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 05:02:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19311⇒22943/Pune - Indore Express (PT)
     पुणे - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

KJT/Karjat Junction --> DHD/Dahod

Refresh Live Status (3h 1m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed BKRL/Bakrol @ 01:57 17m late
Friday Departure: Arrived INDB/Indore Junction @ 08:30 on time
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (10:52PM)
Updated: Nov 25 2017 (12:04) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Dahod.
Travel Time: 9h 28m    6 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:35
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
 MT TFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 03:03 +1 night
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
S TW FS
DHD/Dahod 

6 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Dahod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -15:35+111-91.555556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.4
#2/==/CCHChinchwad 15:53+715:55+62m31-75.266574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4347.3
#3/==/LNLLonavala 16:38+1416:40+162m21-27.832623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5327.8
#4/==/KJT»Karjat Junction» 17:33+2217:35+212m210.062 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.5
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:20+2218:23+203m7146.51711mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5014.4
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 19:13+719:15+82m4160.94724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#7/==/BSRVasai RoadX 19:50+620:00+510m6188.2747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.1
#8/==/STSurat 22:55+623:00+85m11304.47118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:50+401:00+810m22434.16537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.8
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction 02:08+1902:10+202m22507.883121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#11/==/DHDDahod 03:03+1403:05+152m32581.086314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar 03:28+1803:30+182m12614.154321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3080.4
#13%--%RTMRatlam Junction 05:00+805:05+135m42694.662495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#14/==/NADNagda Junction 05:45+1805:50+175m12736.055468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction 06:50+406:55+75m12791.457493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4340.6
#16%==%DWXDewas Junction 07:38+807:40+102m22832.047540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.8
#17/==/INDBIndore Junction 08:30+7-32870.8-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.