Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51418/Pune Karjat Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुणे कर्जत पैसेंजर

PUNE/Pune Junction --> KJT/Karjat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No such train exist. Actual No.:-51318
Sun Apr 08, 2012 (01:22PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Karjat Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 

16 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Karjat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -10:35-410.021556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar 10:42-10:43-1m--12.536552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 10:49-10:50-1m216.043563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi 10:53-10:54-1m--18.2100559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi 10:56-10:58-2m--111.539558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri 11:02-11:04-2m--114.145569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#7/==/CCHChinchwad 11:07-11:09-2m--116.495574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi 11:11-11:13-2m--119.543585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road 11:20-11:22-2m--124.566611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:066.6
#10/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin 11:28-11:29-1m--131.112596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#11/==/TGNTalegaon 11:44-11:45-1m--134.160621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/VDNVadgaon 11:49-11:50-1m--138.241623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#13/==/KMSTKamshet 12:04-12:05-1m--147.835612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#14/==/MVLMalavli 12:19-12:20-1m--155.820618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:247.8
#15/==/LNLLonavala 12:44-12:45-1m2163.725623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#16/==/KADKhandala 12:54-12:55-1m--167.443549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#17/==/PDIPalasdhari 13:24-13:25-1m--188.4968mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:203.1
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction• 13:45----191.5-55mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.