Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2563556-1
Details Edit
Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2563556-1


22151/Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express
पुणे - काझीपेठ साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - काजीपेट साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANG/Ahmednagar --> RDM/Ramagundam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Train No. 22151/22152 Pune – Kazipet – Pune Weekly Express train will halt at Hinganghat station on experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 31st March, 2018. Train No. 22151 Pune – Kazipet Weekly Express will arrive/depart Hinganghat Station at 12.08 / 12.10 hrs. 2)...
more...
To provide comfortable journey to passengers 4 coaches (2-AC3 and 2- SL class) are permanently augmented in T No 22151 / 22152 PUNE-KZJ-PUNE SF exp wef 23 Mar 2018 ex PUNE and 25 Mar 2018 ex KZJ.
Fri Mar 23, 2018 (10:18PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 20, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 23 2018 (22:21) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmednagar and Ramagundam.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 925 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard and DDAP/Daund Patas Road Cabin
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:43
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
      S
ANG/Ahmednagar 
Arrives @ 16:13
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
      S
RDM/Ramagundam 

14 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Ahmednagar and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -21:45+31,21-159.553556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#2/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 23:10+923:25+1815m2,31-84.167520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1584.1
#3/--/ANG»Ahmednagar»X 00:40+2700:43+273m120.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:45111.6
#4/--/KPGKopargaonX 02:28+1602:30+172m12111.639508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#5/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 03:35+1103:40+205m1,22153.963582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55184.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO 06:35+106:45+710m4,62338.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:32101.5
#7/==/SEGShegaon 08:17+408:20+33m22439.5131281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1737.1
#8/==/AKAkola Junction 08:37+1808:40+193m22476.646284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4279.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction O 10:22-310:25+03m22555.591 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3045.6
#10/==/DMNDhamangaonX 10:55+910:57+92m22601.180300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#11/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 11:12+1611:14+162m12621.177273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#12/==/WRWardha Junction 11:37+2211:40+263m--2650.772288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#13/==/HGTHinganghat 12:08-12:10-2m--2684.294229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#14/==/WRRWarora 12:35+3712:36+381m1,22723.261215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4646.4
#15/==/CDChandrapurX 13:22+2913:25+283m12769.615194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5513.7
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:20+014:30+010m--2783.395185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4469.8
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 15:14+1215:15+121m22853.175184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5872.2
#18/==/RDMRamagundam 16:13+1516:15+142m22925.370170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#19/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:30+1716:31+171m22942.936 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations02:0475.4
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction 18:35-3---21018.3- SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.