Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
पुणे - निजामाबाद पॅसेंजर     पुणे - निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

KPG/Kopargaon --> PBN/Parbhani Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 54m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived KNGN/Kanhegaon @ 00:45 4h 10m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived NZB/Nizamabad Junction @ 16:04 5h 29m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 51421 - Pune - Nizamabad Passenger is partially cancelled between Mudkhed - Nizamabad stations on 18th April, 2018 due to late running of its pairing train 2) 51421 - Pune – Nizamabad Passenger will remain partially cancelled between Pune - Daund. Hence this train will originate from Daund station up...
more...
to 22.04.2018
Wed Apr 18, 2018 (01:40PM)
News Entry# 333026
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Apr 20 departure has been CANCELLED from PUNE/Pune Junction to DD/Daund Junction
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Mar 02 2018 (22:58) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
 UR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kopargaon and Parbhani Junction is 28 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 13m    31 halts    Distance: 333 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr near DDAC/Daund Jn A Cabin
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:15
(Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @ 04:28 +1 night
(Avg 3h 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBN/Parbhani Junction 

31 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Parbhani Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -14:25+051-271.132556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX 14:36+114:37+11m11-265.349554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 14:43+114:44+11m21-260.449550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4/==/LONILoni 14:51+114:52+11m21-254.762540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruliX 15:04+115:05+11m21-242.458552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6/==/YTYevat 15:18+115:19+11m21-229.876558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7/==/KTTKhutbavX 15:24+115:25+11m21-223.564558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX 15:31+115:32+11m21-217.148545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#9/==/KDTNKadethan 15:38+115:39+11m21-212.339532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#10/==/PAAPatasX 15:47+115:48+11m21-207.131531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#11/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 16:10+116:25+1715m31-195.747520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12/--/KSTHKashtiX 16:39+2016:40+261m11-184.643530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadO 16:54+2316:55+291m11-174.761564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#14/--/BWDBelwandiXO 17:09+2817:10+391m11-160.545594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#15/--/VPRVisapur 17:29+3517:30+411m11-146.432622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 17:42+3817:43+421m11-140.140668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/--/SRLSarola 17:58+3917:59+431m11-130.143692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/--/AKRAkolnerX 18:07+4318:08+491m11-124.340692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#19/--/ANGAhmednagarX 18:27+4318:30+463m11-111.650651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#20/--/VLVilad 18:49+5118:50+581m11-95.749607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#21/--/VBRVambori 19:04+5519:05+1:051m11-84.266546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#22/--/RRIRahuri 19:17+1:0819:18+1:101m--1-70.962514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#23/--/TKMYTaklimiya 19:23+1:1019:24+1:101m11-65.868511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#24/--/PDGNPadhegaon 19:32+1:0919:33+1:181m11-56.751512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#25/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 19:40+1:1819:41+1:181m--1-50.822531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#26/--/BAPBelapurO 19:59+1:0820:00+1:151m11-44.247540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#27/--/CITChitaliX 20:15+1:1220:16+1:141m11-32.454529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#28/--/PBPuntamba JunctionO 20:25+1:1520:26+1:271m11-24.259500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#29/--/KNGNKanhegaonX 20:35+1:2220:36+1:331m11-15.451498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#30/--/SNVRSanvatsarX 20:45+1:3320:46+1:331m11-7.717520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#31/--/KPG»Kopargaon» 21:14+1:1021:15+1:151m--10.059508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#32/--/YLYeolaX 21:29+1:1421:30+1:261m--113.765553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#33/--/ANKAnkaiX 21:44+3:4321:45+3:491m1128.920622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:154.9
#34/--/AAKAnkai KillaX 22:00-22:01-1m--133.912646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:448.4
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:45+3:4922:50+3:455m5142.314582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.1
#36/--/ANKXAnkai 23:14-23:15-1m1157.364622mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#37|--|NSLNagarsol 23:24+2:2423:25+2:291m--166.937590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#38|--|TRTarur 23:35+2:3023:36+2:321m1173.1131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.9
#39|--|RGORotegaon 23:46+2:3423:47+2:351m--194.982546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#40|--|PSDParsoda 23:56+2:3623:57+2:371m11107.278530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#41|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 00:01+2:4000:02+2:421m12112.548524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#42|--|LSRLasur 00:14+2:4100:15+2:451m--2122.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#43|--|POZPotul 00:24+2:4600:25+2:491m12133.862554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#44|--|DLBDaulatabad 00:34+2:5100:35+2:551m12143.150575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#45|--|AWBAurangabad 00:50+2:5200:55+3:055m32155.727558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.2
#46|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX 01:09+3:0501:10+3:051m12161.956594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#47|--|CTHChikalthan 01:14+3:0201:15+3:051m12165.661580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#48|--|KMVKarmadX 01:29+3:0401:30+3:101m--2179.883581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#49|--|BDUBadnapur 01:44+3:1201:45+3:251m--2199.388523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.1
#50|--|JJalna 01:58+3:2902:00+3:342m--2218.463503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#51|--|SVDSarwariX 02:09+3:3502:10+3:381m12227.867494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#52|--|KODIKodi 02:19+3:3802:20+3:401m12237.974472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#53|--|RNERanjani 02:29+3:4302:30+3:501m12249.096467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#54|--|PDGParadgaonX 02:34+3:5002:35+3:501m12255.433455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#55|--|PTUPartur 02:49+3:4602:50+3:511m--2263.160464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56|--|UPRUsmanpur 02:59+3:5003:00+3:521m12272.160444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#57|--|SCOSatuna 03:09+3:5103:10+3:531m12281.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#58|--|SELUSeluX 03:19+3:5403:20+3:561m12290.462435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#59|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX 03:29+3:5703:30+3:591m12299.737407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#60|--|MVOManwath RoadX 03:39+3:5703:40+3:581m--2305.261422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#61|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar 03:49+3:5803:50+3:591m12314.441426mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#62|--|PGPergaonX 03:59+3:5804:00+4:061m12320.526440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.3
#63|--|PBNParbhani Junction 04:28+3:5004:30+4:042m12332.866412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#64|==|PIZPingliX 04:39+4:0604:40+4:191m12342.742403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#65|==|MQLMirkhalX 04:49+4:2104:50+4:451m12348.915405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4812.3
#66!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 05:38+4:1305:40+4:362m--2361.231382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#67!==!CRUChudawaX 05:59+4:2906:00+4:401m12370.941391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#68!==!LBGLimbgaon 06:14+4:3706:15+4:481m12380.548391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#69!==!WNGWanegaonX 06:21+4:4806:22+4:481m12385.312371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.4
#70!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 06:55+4:2307:00+4:285m22391.731367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:199.9
#71!==!PARDPathradX 07:19+4:2607:20+4:261m12401.68363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.3
#72!==!MGCMugat 07:44+4:1607:45+4:191m12404.937360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#73!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 08:00+4:1508:02+4:182m--2414.110378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.1
#74|--|SVNSivungaon 08:38+4:0108:39+4:051m12420.270397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#75|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 08:44+4:0508:45+4:051m12426.046380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#76|--|UMRIUmri 08:55+4:0108:56+4:021m12433.756384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#77|--|BLSABolsa 09:05+4:0209:06+4:021m12442.249361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#78|--|KEKKarkheli 09:15+4:0209:16+4:031m12449.671357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.1
#79|--|SQESamarala HaltX 09:22+4:0309:23+4:031m12456.749360mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#80|--|DABDharmabad 09:31+4:0109:32+4:021m--2463.237355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.9
#81|--|BSXBasar 09:48+3:5609:49+3:571m12473.165344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#82|--|FKBFakrabadX 09:56+3:5709:57+3:571m12480.746353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#83|--|NVTNavipet 10:06+3:5510:07+3:551m--2487.657374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#84|--|JKMJankampet Junction 10:16+3:5310:17+3:531m12496.121392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#85|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 10:35+3:45-32502.3-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.