Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

99908/Pune-Talegaon Local
पुणे तळेगाव लोकल     पुणे-तलेगाँव लोकल

PUNE/Pune Junction --> TGN/Talegaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Aug 24 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (22:41) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Talegaon.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TGN/Talegaon 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Talegaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -23:00+3610.037556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar 23:04+923:05+91m112.554552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 23:09+923:10+91m216.026563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi 23:15+923:16+91m218.267559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi 23:19+023:20+01m2111.578558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri 23:22+823:23+81m2114.145569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwad 23:26+623:27+61m--116.464574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi 23:30+823:31+81m2119.574585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road 23:35+823:36+81m--124.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdewadi 23:39-23:40-1m--128.1-594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:013.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin 23:41-23:42-1m--131.123596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon• 23:50+4---134.1-621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.