Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02409/Pune - Udhna(Surat) AC Special
     पुणे - उधना(Surat) विशेष वातानुकूलित

BIRD/Bhiwandi Road --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Sep 23, 2016 (03:18PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, OLD ICF Rake.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KYN WCAM 2P or WAG-7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 C5
  8
 C6
  9
 C7
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhiwandi Road and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    0 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# --
   WTF 
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road 
Arrives @ 09:00
Platform# --
   WTF 
BSR/Vasai Road 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Bhiwandi Road and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -05:15---1-152.471556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala 06:09-06:10-1m--1-88.746623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:47-07:50-3m--1-14.43111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#4/==/BIRD»Bhiwandi Road» 08:18-08:20-2m--10.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#5/==/BSRVasai Road 09:00-09:10-10m--127.3697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.7
#6/==/BORBoisar 09:54-09:56-2m--178.19016mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.2
#7/==/VAPIVapi 10:43-10:45-2m--1148.36327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#8/==/BLValsad 11:10-11:25-15m--1174.5-12mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:1239.1
#9/==/NVSNavsari 11:37-11:39-2m--1213.64314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#10/==/UDNUdhna Junction 12:15--31239.5-14mWRSurat 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.