Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11088/Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
पुणे वेरावल एक्सप्रेस     पुणे वेरावल एक्सप्रेस

DRD/Dahanu Road --> VG/Viramgam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two additional AC III Tier coaches will be attached on permanent basis w.e.f 29.06.2017.
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (06:21PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:57) by Trip to maharashtra on 23 apr^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dahanu Road and Viramgam Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 438 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BH/Bharuch Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:10
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DRD/Dahanu Road 
Arrives @ 09:10
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
VG/Viramgam Junction 

9 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -19:50+051-252.271556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala 20:44+620:45+81m21-188.539623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO 21:28+1321:30+132m21-160.759 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.5
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:17+1122:20+93m71-114.13111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:48+1122:50+102m--1-99.83024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 23:45+023:50+35m61-72.4567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.4
#7/==/DRD»Dahanu Road»X 01:08+401:10+42m120.08812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#8/==/VAPIVapi 01:43+501:45+52m1248.56327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#9/==/BLValsadX 02:10+602:13+143m2274.84912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.1
#10/==/NVSNavsariXO 03:01+303:03+42m12113.93814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#11/==/STSuratX 03:50-103:55+05m12143.77918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.2
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:40+304:41+41m32202.97220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5970.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:40+405:45+55m22273.45637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3734.5
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:22+1106:24+112m32308.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:39+906:41+92m22326.74337mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.8
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:45+108:05+520m--2372.56051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#17%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 09:10+009:12+22m12437.76829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5865.5
#18|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:10+310:12+42m12503.18472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.1
#19!==!WKRWankaner JunctionO 11:05+1711:07+172m12577.24086mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#20!==!RJTRajkot Junction 12:10+412:15+55m32619.235126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1041.1
#21|--|GDLGondal 13:25+513:26+41m12660.375140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2430.2
#22|--|NUDNavagadh 13:50+513:52+42m12690.53388mWRGujarat 360375, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5731.7
#23|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX 14:49+314:59+1010m12722.26787mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3235.6
#24|--|KSDKeshod 15:31+1015:33+122m12757.83945mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1246.4
#25|--|VRLVeraval Junction 16:45-4-22804.2-8mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.