Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2214190-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230129-0


12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
पंजाब मेल / ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

DR/Dadar Central --> DAA/Datia

Refresh Live Status (11m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed BAD/Baad @ 20:07 1h 32m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction @ 06:45 55m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction @ 08:20 2h 30m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12137 CSMT-Firozpur Punjab Mail sch dep 19;35 hrs on 3.4.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 04;30 hrs on 4.4.2018 (Up train 15 hrs late)
Tue Apr 03, 2018 (09:00PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 01 2018 (20:28) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. This train has RMS Facility. ; 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (215 votes)
cleanliness - good (38)
punctuality - good (38)
food - good (34)
ticket avbl - good (35)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (36)
safety - good (34)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
MIL
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
AB1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Datia.
Travel Time: 19h 0m    24 halts    Distance: 1147 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
(Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DAA/Datia 

24 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Datia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -19:35+6171-9.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DR»Dadar Central»X 19:48+819:50+72m510.0567mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:35+1720:40+175m4142.56411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 21:43+1721:45+222m31109.822293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:23+1122:25+182m11124.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 23:03+2323:05+232m11169.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:18+1823:20+292m21174.671564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 00:22+2600:25+283m22247.690582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 01:10+2701:12+272m12314.999351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:08+3702:10+382m32407.648212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:40+3402:50+3510m62431.886209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 03:28+4303:30+422m22486.349267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:55+505:00+105m22555.391309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 05:50+1505:51+161m22631.382 WCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#15/==/HDHarda 06:14+1906:16+192m22662.982 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#16/==/BPFBanapura 06:47+2106:48+231m22705.248 WCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4233.4
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 07:30+1607:40+1810m12738.660 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:58+2408:00+242m12756.658309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.6
#19/==/HBJHabibGanj 09:10+2709:12+272m12824.216496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 09:35+2209:40+235m22830.587498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#21/==/BHSVidisha 10:17+3010:19+312m12884.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#22/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 10:48+3610:50+372m22923.539417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.8
#23/==/BINABina Junction 12:00+1712:05+215m22969.388413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction 12:48+3212:50+332m321032.191 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#25/==/BABBabinaXO 13:33+3813:35+392m221097.234284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#26/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:20+2014:30+2810m521122.575 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#27/==/DAADatiaX 14:50+4314:52+442m121147.483264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#28/==/DBADabra 15:14+4815:16+482m221177.865207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction 15:55+5016:00+505m221220.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#30/==/MRAMorena 16:25+5616:27+562m221258.743178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 17:05+4617:07+502m121285.773177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:50+5217:55+555m321338.230173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 18:03+5818:05+582m121342.279171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction 18:43+1:0818:45+1:102m221392.089181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan 19:13+1:1519:15+1:162m121433.462189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.6
#36/==/FDBFaridabadX 20:24+1:0520:26+1:052m221505.050207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.9
#37/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:51+1:1520:53+1:152m521525.920210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.3
#38/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:15+1:1821:50+1:1535m321533.218216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 22:03+1:3122:05+1:312m121537.230221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.6
#40/==/SSBShakur BastiX 22:20+1:3322:22+1:372m--21544.765217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh 22:40+1:4422:42+1:442m--21564.163220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3840.2
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction 23:20+1:3923:23+1:403m--21604.370220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#43/==/JINDJind Junction 00:12+1:4100:15+1:403m--31661.585228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#44/==/NRWNarwana Junction 00:39+1:4400:41+1:442m--31695.374230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#45/==/TUNTohana 01:02+1:4801:04+1:482m131721.338227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#46/==/JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:23+1:4501:25+1:452m131733.483228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#47/==/BRZBareta 01:35+1:4901:37+1:492m131747.377225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#48/==/BLZBudhlada 01:49+1:5101:51+1:512m131762.774224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#49/==/MSZMansa 02:04+1:5302:06+1:532m131778.880223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#50/==/MAURMaurX 02:20+1:5602:22+1:562m131797.530217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0833.9
#51%==%BTIBathinda Junction 03:30+1:2803:40+1:3010m531831.467207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#52|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 03:51+1:3703:53+1:382m131843.766207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito 04:06+1:4204:08+1:452m131858.157209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 04:25+1:4604:27+1:472m131874.335212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.9
#55|--|FDKFaridkot 04:49+1:4204:51+1:432m131887.233204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.2
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 05:50+1:18-131919.4-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.