Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328729-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2912712-0


18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस ( सम्बलपुर के रास्ते )

SBP/Sambalpur Junction --> NDB/Nandurbar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted to LHB w.e.f 14th June 2017 from Puri Coaches, GS- 06, SL - 09, 2AC - 01, 3AC- 3, PC - 01, EOG - 02, Total - 22 Coaches including EOGs
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (05:14PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:28) by Pankaj Mishra*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 PC
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
EOG
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sambalpur Junction and Nandurbar.
Travel Time: 21h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 1252 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 02:15
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
(Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
NDB/Nandurbar 

23 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Nandurbar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -18:20+511-351.55514mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1816.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 18:38+618:40+62m--1-335.16610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 19:05+1019:10+155m41-307.746 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 19:35+1919:40+205m1,21-288.665 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5761.4
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 20:37+4020:39+402m11-227.16861mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4652.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher 21:25+4721:50+4025m11-174.81387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:2318.1
#7%==%ANGLAngul 23:13+923:15+122m11-156.773119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3239.2
#8%==%BONABoinda 23:47+1923:49+212m11-117.659291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4746.3
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 00:36+3500:38+352m12-71.260141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0969.5
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 01:47+2601:49+262m--2-1.87161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:161.8
#11%--%SBP»Sambalpur Junction» 02:05+2002:15+2410m120.036160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#12%==%HKGHirakud 02:27+2502:29+252m227.375169mECoRBurla, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road 02:57+3002:59+322m2,3242.490184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5176.3
#14%--%BLGRBolangir 03:50+4103:55+425m12118.763185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.3
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 04:55+4205:25+4630m12182.057213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#16!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 06:00+5206:10+5310m12215.477304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.3
#17!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 07:00+4707:02+472m12279.770325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18!%%!%BGBRBagbahraX 07:20+4807:22+482m12300.771361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.6
#19%==%MSMDMahasamundO 07:48+3807:50+382m12331.332302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4053.6
#20/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:30+3609:50+3520m--2384.967297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#21/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 10:15+3210:17+312m--2413.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:238.9
#22/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40+3010:45+335m--2422.091 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.4
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 11:05+5111:07+522m--2452.490314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.4
#24/==/DGGDongargarh 11:28+1:0611:30+1:082m--2483.867353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#25/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:35+1:0912:37+1:092m32556.893319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4467.9
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road 13:21+1:1613:23+1:152m--2624.751265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1261.8
#27/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35+1:1214:45+1:1610m82686.572315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0678.8
#28/==/WRWardha JunctionX 15:51+1:2215:54+1:233m32765.360288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction 17:30+1:2717:33+1:273m12860.591 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction 18:25+1:3818:30+1:385m12939.477284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0989.1
#31/==/MKUMalkapur 19:39+1:3919:40+1:421m121028.549251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.5
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:40+1:4520:50+1:4710m121078.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:20+1:4721:25+1:455m221102.254212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0154.7
#34/==/ANAmalnerX 22:26+1:4122:28+1:412m121156.859186mWR425401., Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3795.3
#35/==/NDBNandurbar 00:05+1:3500:10+1:365m131252.147203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27160.8
#36/==/STSuratX 03:37+4603:42+455m131412.97918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.2
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:27+5004:29+502m331472.17420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#38/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:26+5105:31+525m231542.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.5
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:02+5506:04+552m331577.24845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2164.5
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:25+42-531641.7-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.