Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12843/Puri - Ahmedabad Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( ब्रह्मपुर के रास्ते )

PURI/Puri --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 59m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halts at Bardoli and Vyara between 25/05/17 and 11/06/17. Reason; to facilitate passengers of 59014
Sun Jul 16, 2017 (05:51PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:42) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction is 226 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 55m    41 halts    Distance: 2134 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T TFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

41 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -17:30+0510.05514mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1816.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 17:48+017:49+11m--116.46310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 18:15+318:40+1325m3143.86325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4143.3
#4/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 19:21+1419:23+142m--187.15510mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#5/==/BALUBalugaon 19:53+1019:55+112m--1114.8809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.3
#6/==/KITKhallikotX 20:08+1320:10+122m--1132.18613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#7/==/CAPChatrapur 20:36+1320:38+132m--1169.57635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur 20:55+1521:05+1210m21191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.4
#9/==/PSAPalasa 22:18+622:20+82m11265.58628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 23:11+2223:13+222m31338.47334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:10+2200:35+2625m12407.97266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction 01:20+2801:22+282m12462.267139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 01:45+2701:47+272m--2487.857122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#14/==/RGDARayagadaX 02:35+2302:50+2015m--2533.062228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda 03:43+3803:45+382m--2587.579360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.2
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road 04:23+4404:25+442m--2637.768248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#17%==%KSNGKesinga 04:45+4704:47+472m12660.528186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.1
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 05:15+3905:25+4010m--2673.657213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#19!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 06:00+4606:15+4715m--2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.3
#20!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 07:00+5407:02+542m--2771.270325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!%%!%BGBRBagbahraX 07:20+5007:22+502m--2792.371361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.6
#22%==%MSMDMahasamundO 07:48+5407:50+552m--2822.932302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4053.6
#23/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:30+3209:50+3820m22876.567297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 10:15+4010:17+392m22904.623311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:238.9
#25/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40+3310:45+365m22913.591300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 11:05+5411:07+542m22943.990314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.4
#27/==/DGGDongargarh 11:28+1:0211:30+1:022m12975.367353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:35+1:0112:37+1:022m321048.493319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4467.9
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road 13:21+1:0413:23+1:032m121116.252265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.3
#30/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35+1:0314:45+1:0410m821178.672315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0678.8
#31/==/WRWardha JunctionX 15:51+1:1015:54+1:093m221257.460288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 17:30+1:0017:33+1:003m121352.691 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction 18:25+1:0718:30+1:075m121431.577284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0989.1
#34/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:39+1:1119:40+1:121m121520.649251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.5
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:40+1:0320:50+1:0410m321570.148209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:20+1:0221:25+1:025m221594.256212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37/==/NDBNandurbarX 00:05+1:0500:10+1:045m131744.247203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27160.8
#38/==/STSuratX 03:37+2403:42+275m131905.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.2
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:27+3704:29+372m331964.27420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:26+3905:31+435m632034.86737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.6
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:02+4606:04+462m332069.37545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#42/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO 06:19+4606:21+462m232088.14337mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.8
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 07:25+39-232133.8-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.