Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18421/Puri - Ajmer Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ ଆଜମେର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

MSH/Mahesana Junction --> BER/Beawar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Puri at 23:45 hrs instead of 22:45 hrs on 15.02.18.
Thu Feb 15, 2018 (10:17PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 30, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Updated: Yesterday (01:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18421/18422 Puri - Ajmer Express ; 18401/18402 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express ; 3 Rakes of ECoR Combined.. With PM @ Puri
Rating: 4.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahesana Junction and Beawar.
Travel Time: 6h 41m    6 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:00
(Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
MSH/Mahesana Junction 
Arrives @ 19:41
(Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
BER/Beawar 

6 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Mahesana Junction and Beawar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -22:45+2531-2052.26614mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 23:25+2423:30+305m41-2008.433 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 00:05+3100:10+325m12-1989.340 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#4/==/MCSMancheswar 00:20+3400:22+342m--2-1982.657 ECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5854.8
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 01:20+5701:22+572m12-1927.84961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5948.3
#6/--/TLHDTalcher RoadX 02:21+5402:23+562m12-1879.53772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#7%==%ANGLAngul 02:43+3602:45+382m12-1867.373119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1085.5
#8!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 03:55+5803:57+1:002m12-1781.859141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.2
#9%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 05:10+5205:20+5310m12-1710.571160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3642.4
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road 05:56+1:0705:58+1:102m12-1668.188184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5276.3
#11%--%BLGRBolangir 06:50+1:2306:55+1:245m12-1591.851185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1563.3
#12%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 08:10+1:0208:40+1:0930m--2-1528.563213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3233.4
#13!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 09:12+1:2409:22+1:2410m12-1495.2102304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3864.3
#14!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 10:00+1:3810:02+1:462m--2-1430.953325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5851.6
#15%==%MSMDMahasamund 11:00+1:3611:02+1:372m--2-1379.237302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2853.6
#16/--/RRaipur JunctionX 12:30+1:2312:55+1:1925m12-1325.646297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#17/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:45+1:1713:50+1:185m12-1288.675 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#18/==/GGondia JunctionX 15:38+1:5015:40+1:502m32-1153.760319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#19/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 17:50+1:4518:00+1:4810m82-1024.171315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0778.8
#20/==/WRWardha JunctionX 19:07+2:1219:10+2:123m--2-945.362288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.2
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction 20:42+2:1620:45+2:173m12-850.186 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#22/==/AKAkola JunctionX 21:40+2:2221:45+2:225m12-771.194284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3961.3
#23/==/NNNandura 22:24+2:3122:25+2:321m12-709.893268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1827.8
#24/==/MKUMalkapur 22:43+2:4422:45+2:392m12-682.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.5
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:40+2:3823:50+2:3910m12-632.548209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction 00:20+2:3600:25+2:385m23-608.455212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#27/==/ANAmalnerX 01:25+2:3201:27+2:432m13-553.758186mWR425401., Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3895.3
#28/==/NDBNandurbarX 03:05+2:3503:15+2:3010m13-458.458203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#29/==/STSuratXO 06:00+1:5306:10+2:0910m13-297.65818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:15129.7
#30/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:25+1:4808:30+2:025m--3-167.94037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:3099.1
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 11:00+1:1311:35+1:0635m13-68.82451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#32%==%SBIBSabarmati BG 11:50+1:1111:52+1:122m23-62.95755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:0662.9
#33!%%!%MSH»Mahesana Junction»X 12:58+1:2513:00+1:272m230.03893mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4364.8
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 14:43+5614:45+1:012m2364.855216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5752.6
#35!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 15:42+1:0015:52+1:0110m13117.461264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4343.9
#36%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 16:35+1:0416:37+1:042m13161.379370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#37%==%FAFalnaX 17:19+1:1117:21+1:122m23216.354282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#38%==%RANIRaniX 17:37+1:1417:39+1:142m13230.764282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#39%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 18:28+1:2018:31+1:203m13282.875267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1087.6
#40!%%!%BERBeawar 19:41+1:2919:43+1:302m13370.536446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2752.3
#41!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 21:10+1:02-13422.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.