Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 03:36:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08421/Puri - Ajmer Inaugural Special
     पुरी - अजमेर उद्घाटन स्पेशल

WR/Wardha Junction --> MKU/Malkapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
08421 Puri Ajmer 1 Trip Special will depart at 16.30 hrs from Puri on 22nd December and arrive Ajmer at 18.30 hrs on 24th December
Thu Dec 19, 2013 (08:12PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Wardha Junction and Malkapur.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# --
 M     
WR/Wardha Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00
Platform# --
 M     
MKU/Malkapur 

2 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Wardha Junction and Malkapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -16:30---1-1113.04414mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 17:30-17:35-5m--1-1069.246 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 18:00-18:05-5m--1-1050.127 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.7
#4/==/MCSMancheswar 18:20-18:22-2m--1-1043.476 ECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4354.8
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 19:05-19:07-2m--1-988.75561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5348.3
#6/--/TLHDTalcher Road 20:00-20:02-2m--1-940.33572mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#7%==%ANGLAngul 20:23-20:25-2m--1-928.151119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4085.5
#8!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 22:05-22:07-2m--1-842.663141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0871.2
#9%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 23:15-23:25-10m--1-771.485160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road 23:55-23:57-2m--1-728.959184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1876.3
#11%--%BLGRBolangir 01:15-01:20-5m--2-652.747185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.3
#12%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 02:40-03:00-20m--2-589.367213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#13!%%!%KBJKantabanji 03:30-03:35-5m--2-556.055304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1064.3
#14!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 04:45-04:47-2m--2-491.735325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2851.6
#15%==%MSMDMahasamund 06:15-06:17-2m--2-440.041302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1853.6
#16/--/RRaipur Junction 07:35-07:55-20m--2-386.540297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0543.1
#17/--/DURGDurg Junction 09:00-09:05-5m--2-343.365 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:05134.9
#18/==/GGondia Junction 11:10-11:12-2m--2-208.556319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:18129.6
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 13:30-13:40-10m--2-78.859315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2078.8
#20/==/WR»Wardha Junction» 15:00-15:05-5m--20.054288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4595.2
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction 16:50-16:55-5m1295.279 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction 17:55-17:57-2m--2174.285284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0389.1
#23/==/MKUMalkapur 19:00-19:02-2m--2263.347251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.5
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:05-20:10-5m--2312.736209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction 20:50-20:52-2m--2336.937212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2854.7
#26/==/ANAmalner 22:20-22:22-2m--2391.646186mWR425401., Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0395.3
#27/==/NDBNandurbar 00:25-00:35-10m--3486.941203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:55160.8
#28/==/STSurat 04:30-04:40-10m--3647.76518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:00129.7
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:40-06:42-2m--3777.45537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:4899.1
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 08:30-08:40-10m--3876.5751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:455.3
#31/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 09:25-09:30-5m--3881.86152mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:0566.4
#32!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 10:35-10:37-2m--3948.23993mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4164.8
#33%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 12:18-12:20-2m--31013.053216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.6
#34!%%!%ABRAbu Road 13:20-13:25-5m--31065.653264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5043.9
#35%==%SOHSirohi Road 14:15-14:17-2m--31109.587370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#36%==%FAFalna 14:55-14:57-2m--31164.538282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#37%==%RANIRani 15:20-15:22-2m--31178.959282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5352.1
#38%==%MJMarwar Junction 16:15-16:17-2m--31231.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1187.6
#39!%%!%BERBeawar 17:28-17:30-2m--31318.652446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0052.3
#40!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 18:30----31371.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.