Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 984227-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106916-0

18449/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
ପୁରୀ ବୈଦ୍ୟନାଥଧାମ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी बैद्यनाथाधाम एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 12, 2016 (11:04AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:57) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
AB1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Patna Junction is 43 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 932 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M     
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 

24 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Puri and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -14:25+0310.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 14:45+114:47+12m--116.45010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 15:20-515:25+15m1143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:45+915:50+95m1162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction 16:20+1916:25+195m1190.68728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.2
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:15+3417:17+342m11162.73736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1143.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX 18:28+518:30+92m31206.38322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#8/==/BLSBalasoreX 19:15+2319:20+225m31268.88420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.3
#9/==/HIJHijli 20:40+1820:45+185m11381.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.2
#10/==/MDNMidnaporeX 21:45+1021:47+182m--1403.39652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2235.2
#11/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 22:09+2322:10+231m--1438.58657mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2637.1
#12/==/VSUBishnupur 22:36+2822:37+291m--1475.67274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.2
#13/==/BQABankura JunctionX 23:02+3123:04+312m11505.84289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#14/==/ADRAAdra Junction 00:20+5100:35+5815m--2558.836192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0036.5
#15/--/BURNBurnpur 01:35+4901:36+591m--2595.319133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#16/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 01:52+1:0902:36+1:0044m22600.366114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan 02:59+1:2903:01+1:282m32625.581182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.2
#18/==/VDSVidyasagar 03:25+2303:26+251m--2657.760251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2424.2
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 03:50+3403:55+325m--2681.970254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 04:20+4404:30+4010m--2710.924270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.3
#21/==/JAJJhajhaX 06:23+5106:25+542m--2755.246142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.2
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:35+4907:37+522m42808.56454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#23/==/MKAMokama 08:09+1:0108:11+1:012m32842.69148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#24/==/BARHBarhX 08:28+708:30+72m--2868.47249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 08:45+5208:47+522m--2886.53753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1345.1
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 10:00+47-22931.5-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.