Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1594072-0

18425/Puri - Durg Express
ପୁରୀ - ଦୁର୍ଗ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is cancelled from 10 May 2017 to 14 May 2017
Mon May 08, 2017 (06:36PM)
Updated: Jul 22 2017 (08:47) by Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Dedicated Rakes- Two
Rating: 4.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Durg Junction is 63 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 797 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 98 km/hr between BPHB/Bhilai Power House and KMI/Kumhari
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

26 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Puri and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -18:45+2410.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 19:35+119:40+55m4143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 20:00+1320:05+165m1162.94039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#4/==/MCSMancheswarX 20:15+2220:17+232m--169.67030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 20:35+3920:40+395m1190.65828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.4
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal 21:35+5821:37+582m11148.06561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#7/==/TLHRTalcher 22:25+1:1822:50+1:1325m11200.11387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:285.9
#8/--/TLHDTalcher Road 23:18+1:1423:20+1:142m11205.93772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#9/==/ANGLAngul 23:40+5823:45+1:015m11218.278119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.2
#10!%%!%BONABoindaX 00:15+1:1500:17+1:152m12257.365291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#11!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 01:00+1:2001:02+1:212m12303.761141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0869.5
#12%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 02:10-02:12-2m12373.18161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.8
#13%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 02:25+1:0702:35+1:0810m22374.964160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road 03:15+1:2203:20+1:225m12417.377184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#15%--%BRPLBarpali 03:35+1:2403:37+1:252m12436.578177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#16%--%DJXDungripali 03:48+1:2703:50+1:282m12450.864164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.8
#17%--%BLGRBolangir 04:30+1:2604:35+1:295m12493.687185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.6
#18%--%BUDMBadmalX 05:05+1:4005:07+1:402m12537.228209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4319.9
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 05:50+1:2006:15+1:2925m12557.150212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#20%==%KBJKantabanji 06:55+1:3907:00+1:405m12590.587304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1623.2
#21!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 07:16+1:4407:18+1:442m12613.788337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#22!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 07:38+1:5107:40+1:512m12643.270343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#23!%%!%KRARKhariar RoadX 07:50+1:5307:52+1:522m12654.879325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 08:08+1:5408:10+1:532m12675.838361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4830.6
#25!%%!%MSMDMahasamund 08:58+1:3409:00+1:342m--2706.434302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3553.6
#26/--/RRaipur JunctionX 10:35+1:2410:45+1:2510m32760.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#27/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseO 11:10+5611:11+561m--2788.112311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:448.9
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction• 11:55+1:03-42797.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.