Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1594072-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1594072-0


18425/Puri - Durg Express
ପୁରୀ - ଦୁର୍ଗ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 38m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is cancelled from 10 May 2017 to 14 May 2017
Mon May 08, 2017 (06:36PM)
Updated: Jan 07 2018 (15:41) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Dedicated Rakes- Two
Rating: 4.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Durg Junction is 63 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 797 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 98 km/hr between BPHB/Bhilai Power House and KMI/Kumhari
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

26 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Puri and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -18:45+0410.06614mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 19:25+319:30+55m4143.84625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 19:55+620:00+75m1162.94039mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#4/==/MCSMancheswar 20:10+820:12+82m--169.65530mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 20:35+820:40+125m1190.65128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.4
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal 21:38+3121:40+312m11148.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4552.3
#7/==/TLHRTalcher 22:25+4022:50+3125m11200.31387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:285.9
#8/--/TLHDTalcher Road 23:18+2523:20+262m11206.23272mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.2
#9%==%ANGLAngul 23:43+2023:45+222m11218.478119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.2
#10%==%BONABoindaX 00:15+4300:17+432m12257.665291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#11!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 01:00+4801:02+492m12303.972141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#12%--%SBPDSambalpur RoadO 02:00+4602:02+452m12373.45161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.8
#13%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 02:25+4102:35+4210m22375.164160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road 03:15+5003:20+515m12417.677184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#15%--%BRPLBarpali 03:35+5203:37+522m12436.878177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#16%--%DJXDungripali 03:48+5403:50+552m12451.164164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.8
#17%--%BLGRBolangir 04:30+5704:35+595m12493.887185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.4
#18%--%BUDMBadmalX 05:05+1:1005:07+1:112m12537.231209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 05:45+5806:15+5930m12557.257213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#20!%%!%KBJKantabanji 06:50+1:0506:55+1:065m12590.573304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#21!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 07:14+1:0907:16+1:092m12613.789336mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#22!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 07:36+1:1107:38+1:112m12643.270343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#23!%%!%KRARKhariar RoadX 07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m12654.863325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 08:10+1:1008:12+1:092m12675.840361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4630.6
#25%==%MSMDMahasamund 08:58+5309:00+522m--2706.534302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3553.6
#26/--/RRaipur JunctionX 10:35+4510:45+4710m32760.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#27/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseO 11:10+3511:11+351m--2788.212311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:448.9
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction• 11:55+28-42797.1-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.