Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:56:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19454⇒22974/Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयनगरम)

CAP/Chatrapur --> VG/Viramgam Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 49m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed KKEC/Kankaria South @ 01:05 7m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augumented with one sleeper coach from 10/02/2018 to 03/03/2018
Thu Feb 01, 2018 (08:35PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 11, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 22 2017 (16:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chatrapur and Viramgam Junction.
Travel Time: 37h 8m    29 halts    Distance: 2029 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:08
(Avg 35m late)
Platform# --
      S
CAP/Chatrapur 
Arrives @ 02:16 +2 nights
(Avg 41m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
VG/Viramgam Junction 

29 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Chatrapur and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -10:30+031-169.55514mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1816.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 10:48+310:50+32m--1-153.26610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 11:15+611:40+1425m31-125.789 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#4/==/BALUBalugaon 12:28+2512:30+252m--1-54.7919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#5/==/CAP»Chatrapur» 13:06+3513:08+352m--10.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur 13:25+3813:30+385m4121.56226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4142.5
#7/==/SPTSompeta 14:11+2914:13+292m--163.93547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa 15:08+1115:10+112m--195.98428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road 16:02+2216:04+212m--1168.97434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction↵¶ 17:00+2517:25+2925m--1238.46966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0878.3
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram 18:33+3018:35+292m--1316.756 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5046.8
#12/==/RGDARayagadaX 19:25+2219:40+2415m--1363.542228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1854.7
#13/==/MNGDMuniguda 20:58+2121:00+242m--1418.263360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga 22:10+3822:12+412m11491.244186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.1
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 22:30+3922:40+4010m--1504.280213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2533.4
#16!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 23:05+5923:15+1:0110m--1537.666304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:45115.9
#17%==%MSMDMahasamund 01:00+5201:02+522m--2653.531302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4353.6
#18/--/RRaipur JunctionX 02:45+2303:10+2725m--2707.141297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 04:05+1304:10+195m22744.275 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#20/==/GGondia JunctionX 05:58+4406:00+442m32879.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20129.6
#21/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:20+5208:30+5310m3,621008.779315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0078.8
#22/==/WRWardha JunctionX 09:30+1:0809:32+1:092m221087.553288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4895.2
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction 11:20+5611:23+573m121182.785 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction 12:19+1:0312:24+1:025m121261.694284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5789.1
#25/==/MKUMalkapurX 13:21+1:0813:23+1:082m121350.757251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5249.5
#26/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 14:15+1:1114:25+1:1110m121400.232209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#27/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 15:10+1:0115:15+1:045m--21424.350212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0654.7
#28/==/ANAmalnerX 16:21+1:0416:23+1:062m121479.062186mWR425401., Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3295.3
#29/==/NDBNandurbar 17:55+1:1618:00+1:145m--21574.348203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:23160.8
#30/==/STSuratX 21:23+2121:28+215m121735.17618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 23:11+2623:16+265m--21864.96737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.5
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction 23:47+3623:49+402m321899.47545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#33/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 00:04+3600:06+362m231918.25137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5445.8
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 01:00+3201:20+3820m--31963.97051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#35%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 02:16+4102:18+412m432029.16029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations03:01182.2
#36!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 05:19+2205:21+282m132211.36440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#37|==|BCOBBhachau 05:36+3005:38+302m--32227.23644mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0237.1
#38|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 06:40+14-332264.3-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.