Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08405/Puri - Guntur (Krishna Pushkaram) Special Fare
     पुरी - गुंटूर (कृष्णा पुष्करम) विशेष किराया

BAM/Brahmapur --> MAG/Mangalagiri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 16, 2016 (01:19AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 B1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Brahmapur and Mangalagiri.
Travel Time: 14h 16m    24 halts    Distance: 639 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:17
Platform# --
 MT TF 
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 05:33 +1 night
Platform# --
  TW FS
MAG/Mangalagiri 

24 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and Mangalagiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -11:30---1-191.04814mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 12:25-12:50-25m--1-147.253 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon 14:10-14:15-5m--1-76.2769mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0076.2
#4/==/BAM»Brahmapur» 15:15-15:17-2m--10.09826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1524.5
#5/==/IPMIchchapuram 15:32-15:34-2m--124.57222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#6/==/SPTSompeta 15:49-15:50-1m--142.51647mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:0032.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa 17:50-17:55-5m--174.44728mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3325.8
#8/==/NWPNaupada Junction 18:28-18:30-2m--1100.25913mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#9/==/KBMKotabommali 18:44-18:45-1m--1114.15111mECoRPin - 532195, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#10/==/TIUTilaru 19:01-19:02-1m--1127.67051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road 19:19-19:20-1m--1147.45434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#12/==/DUSIDusi 19:27-19:28-1m--1153.79123mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#13/==/PDUPonduru 19:34-19:35-1m--1162.86739mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#14/==/SGDMSigadam 19:44-19:45-1m--1172.86669mECoRPin - 532148, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle 19:57-19:58-1m--1186.067103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16/==/GVIGarividi 20:04-20:05-1m--1192.79792mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1524.2
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:20-20:25-5m--1216.96166mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 21:25-22:00-35m--1278.12911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3517.2
#19/==/DVDDuvvada 22:35-22:37-2m--1295.38646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.9
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle 22:48-22:50-2m--1311.110131mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3863.8
#21/==/TUNITuni 23:28-23:30-2m--1375.06725mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram 23:45-23:47-2m--1391.76728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3336.9
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:20-00:22-2m--2428.657 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry 01:15-01:17-2m--2478.77523mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1189.3
#25/==/EEEluru 02:28-02:30-2m--2568.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0552.9
#26/==/GALAGunadala 03:35-03:40-5m--2620.9620mSCRGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:106.7
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 04:50-05:05-15m--2627.62026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.9
#28/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 05:20-05:22-2m--2632.63721mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#29/==/MAGMangalagiri 05:33-05:35-2m--2639.32233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.2
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction 06:30----2659.5-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.