Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08405/Puri - Guntur (Krishna Pushkaram) Special Fare
     पुरी - गुंटूर (कृष्णा पुष्करम) विशेष किराया

NWP/Naupada Junction --> EE/Eluru

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 16, 2016 (01:19AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 B1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Naupada Junction and Eluru.
Travel Time: 7h 58m    16 halts    Distance: 468 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# --
 MT TF 
NWP/Naupada Junction 
Arrives @ 02:28 +1 night
Platform# --
  TW FS
EE/Eluru 

16 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Naupada Junction and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -11:30---1-291.24814mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 12:25-12:50-25m--1-247.453 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon 14:10-14:15-5m--1-176.4769mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0076.2
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur 15:15-15:17-2m--1-100.29826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1524.5
#5/==/IPMIchchapuram 15:32-15:34-2m--1-75.77222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#6/==/SPTSompeta 15:49-15:50-1m--1-57.81647mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:0032.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa 17:50-17:55-5m--1-25.84728mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3325.8
#8/==/NWP»Naupada Junction» 18:28-18:30-2m--10.05913mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#9/==/KBMKotabommali 18:44-18:45-1m--113.85111mECoRPin - 532195, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#10/==/TIUTilaru 19:01-19:02-1m--127.47051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road 19:19-19:20-1m--147.25434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#12/==/DUSIDusi 19:27-19:28-1m--153.49123mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#13/==/PDUPonduru 19:34-19:35-1m--162.56739mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#14/==/SGDMSigadam 19:44-19:45-1m--172.66669mECoRPin - 532148, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle 19:57-19:58-1m--185.867103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16/==/GVIGarividi 20:04-20:05-1m--192.49792mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1524.2
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:20-20:25-5m--1116.76166mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 21:25-22:00-35m--1177.82911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3517.2
#19/==/DVDDuvvada 22:35-22:37-2m--1195.08646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.9
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle 22:48-22:50-2m--1210.910131mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3863.8
#21/==/TUNITuni 23:28-23:30-2m--1274.76725mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram 23:45-23:47-2m--1291.56728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3336.9
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:20-00:22-2m--2328.457 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry 01:15-01:17-2m--2378.57523mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1189.3
#25/==/EEEluru 02:28-02:30-2m--2467.84918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0552.9
#26/==/GALAGunadala 03:35-03:40-5m--2520.7620mSCRGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:106.7
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 04:50-05:05-15m--2527.42026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.9
#28/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 05:20-05:22-2m--2532.33721mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#29/==/MAGMangalagiri 05:33-05:35-2m--2539.12233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.2
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction 06:30----2559.3-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.