Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:24:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0863/Puri Hyderabad Special
     पुरी हैदराबाद स्पेशल

PURI/Puri --> BALU/Balugaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Balugaon.
Travel Time: 3h 8m    1 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# --
      S
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 13:38
Platform# --
      S
BALU/Balugaon 

1 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Puri and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURI»Puri» -10:30---10.02514mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:4543.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 12:15-12:40-25m--143.873 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon 13:38-13:40-2m--1114.8-9mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:3076.2
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur 14:10-14:12-2m--1191.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.4
#5/==/PSAPalasa 15:30-15:32-2m--1265.57228mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:58142.5
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 17:30-17:32-2m--1407.95066mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1361.2
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 18:45-19:05-20m--1469.13411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#8/==/DVDDuvvada 19:35-19:37-2m--1486.39646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23133.3
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 21:00-21:02-2m--1619.640 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.1
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry 22:17-22:19-2m--1669.74423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:21148.9
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 01:40-02:00-20m--2818.78026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.3
#12/==/KMTKhammam 03:15-03:17-2m--2919.072118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.5
#13/==/WLWarangal 04:47-04:49-2m--21026.539271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
21 intermediate stations03:41141.9
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 08:30-08:40-10m--21168.316539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:359.3
#15/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:15----21177.6-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.