Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:04:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08926/Puri - Jagdalpur Rath Yatra Special
     

PSA/Palasa --> RGDA/Rayagada

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palasa and Rayagada.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# --
   W   
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
RGDA/Rayagada 

6 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -16:30---1-265.54414mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur 16:40-16:41-1m--1-258.14510mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#3/==/SILSakhi Gopal 16:53-16:54-1m--1-249.12110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#4/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 17:10-17:12-2m--1-243.54012mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:106.7
#5/==/DEGDelang 17:22-17:23-1m--1-236.8489mECoRPIN 752016, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#6/==/MWQMotari Halt 17:32-17:33-1m--1-229.64012mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 17:45-18:05-20m--1-221.753 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3026.4
#8/==/NKPNirakarpur 18:35-18:36-1m--1-195.36821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#9/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 18:51-18:52-1m--1-178.35210mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#10/==/BALUBalugaon 19:24-19:26-2m--1-150.6479mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1054.7
#11/==/CAPChatrapur 20:36-20:37-1m--1-95.97235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur 20:55-21:00-5m--1-74.47426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#13/==/IPMIchchapuram 21:20-21:22-2m--1-49.913522mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.9
#14/==/SPTSompeta 21:30-21:32-2m--1-32.06947mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/PSA»Palasa» 22:00-22:05-5m--10.06228mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.8
#16/==/NWPNaupada Junction 22:30-22:32-2m--125.8-13mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1847.2
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road 22:50-22:52-2m--172.912934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1838.6
#18/==/CPPChipurupalle 23:10-23:12-2m--1111.6103103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1830.9
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:30-23:55-25m--1142.513066mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2554.3
#20/==/VBLBobbili Junction 00:20-00:22-2m--2196.8118139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1325.6
#21/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 00:35-00:37-2m--2222.333122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2345.2
#22/==/RGDARayagada 02:00-02:10-10m--2267.6-228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2090.2
#23%--%TKRITikiri 02:30-02:32-2m--2357.839831mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3321.6
#24%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road 03:05-03:07-2m12379.467909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#25/--/DMNJDamanjodi 03:45-03:47-2m12421.826902mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4318.9
#26/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 04:30-04:55-25m--2440.7149881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:2562.0
#27%==%CJSCharamula Kusum 05:20-05:22-2m12502.831592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.7
#28%==%KPRRKotapar Road 05:45-05:47-2m12514.513551mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations02:2832.4
#29%==%JYPJeypore 08:15-08:17-2m12546.914593mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations04:2864.3
#30/==/JDBJagdalpur 12:45----2611.2-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.