Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:02:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08954/Puri - Jagdalpur Rath Yatra Special
ପୁରୀ - ଜଗଡଲପୁର ରଥ ୟାତ୍ରା ବିଶେଷ     पुरी - जगदलपुर रथ यात्रा विशेष

PURI/Puri --> BALU/Balugaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Balugaon.
Travel Time: 2h 17m    8 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# --
      S
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 03:02
Platform# --
      S
BALU/Balugaon 

8 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Puri and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURI»Puri» -00:45---10.04414mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur 00:55-00:56-1m--17.36010mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#3/==/SILSakhi Gopal 01:05-01:07-2m--116.44710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#4/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 01:14-01:15-1m--121.95812mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:076.7
#5/==/DEGDelang 01:22-01:23-1m--128.6619mECoRPIN 752016, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#6/==/MWQMotari Halt 01:30-01:31-1m--135.85312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:40-02:00-20m--143.863 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2526.4
#8/==/NKPNirakarpur 02:25-02:26-1m--170.26821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#9/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 02:41-02:42-1m--187.18310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#10/==/BALUBalugaon 03:02-03:03-1m--1114.8579mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5854.7
#11/==/CAPChatrapur 04:01-04:02-1m--1169.59235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1421.5
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur 04:16-04:17-1m--1191.07426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#13/==/IPMIchchapuram 04:37-04:38-1m--1215.57222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#14/==/SPTSompeta 04:53-04:54-1m--1233.57447mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa 05:20-05:25-5m--1265.56228mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.8
#16/==/NWPNaupada Junction 05:50-05:51-1m--1291.211313mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2547.2
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road 06:16-06:17-1m--1338.49334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#18/==/CPPChipurupalle 06:42-06:43-1m--1377.058103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3230.9
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 07:15-07:35-20m--1407.910966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3054.3
#20/==/VBLBobbili Junction 08:05-08:06-1m--1462.277139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.6
#21/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 08:26-08:27-1m--1487.890122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3045.2
#22/==/RGDARayagada 08:57-09:07-10m--1533.0-228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3090.2
#23%--%TKRITikiri 09:37-09:38-1m--1623.231831mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4221.6
#24%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road 10:20-10:21-1m11644.858909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4442.5
#25/--/DMNJDamanjodi 11:05-11:06-1m11687.381902mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#26/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 11:20-11:45-25m--1706.2133881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:2862.0
#27%==%CJSCharamula Kusum 12:13-12:14-1m11768.215592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:4611.7
#28%==%KPRRKotapar Road 13:00-13:01-1m11779.957551mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3432.4
#29%==%JYPJeypore 13:35-13:37-2m11812.38593mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations07:5364.3
#30/==/JDBJagdalpur 21:30----1876.6-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.